Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

03024Running Status

SMTWTFS
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Overall delay: 4min
Crossed Pirpainti at 19:29
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
Source
Tilaya
41 km
13:19
13:02
13:21
13:04
17min
-
2min
Nawadah
58 km
13:43
13:20
13:45
13:22
23min
-
2min
Waris Aleganj
77 km
14:03
13:35
14:05
13:37
28min
-
2min
Kashi Chak
87 km
14:18
13:49
14:20
13:51
29min
-
2min
Sheikpura
102 km
14:35
14:04
14:38
14:06
32min
-
3min
Sirari
113 km
14:48
14:16
14:50
14:18
32min
-
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
128 km
14:59
14:59
15:01
15:01
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
129 km
15:20
15:40
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
30min
Kajra
145 km
16:10
16:08
16:12
16:09
3min
-
2min
Abhaipur
152 km
16:22
16:19
16:23
16:20
3min
-
1min
Dharhara
162 km
16:34
16:33
16:36
16:34
2min
-
2min
Jamalpur Jn
174 km
16:48
17:00
17:15
17:10
5min
-
27min
Bariarpur
185 km
17:34
17:23
17:36
17:24
12min
-
2min
Sultanganj
203 km
17:51
17:45
17:52
17:46
6min
-
1min
Akbarnagar
213 km
18:00
17:58
18:02
17:59
3min
-
2min
Bhagalpur
227 km
18:18
18:20
18:32
18:30
2min
-
14min
Kahalgaon
257 km
19:02
19:00
19:04
19:01
3min
-
2min
Pirpainti
277 km
19:26
19:24
19:29
19:25
4min
-
3min
Sahibganj Jn
301 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
1
5min
Tinpahar Jn
339 km
20:36
20:36
20:37
20:37
On Time
2
1min
Barharwa Jn
355 km
21:17
21:17
21:22
21:22
On Time
2
5min
Pakur
381 km
21:49
21:49
21:50
21:50
On Time
2
1min
Rampur Hat
434 km
22:47
22:47
22:52
22:52
On Time
1
5min
Mallarpur
447 km
23:03
23:03
23:04
23:04
On Time
-
1min
Sainthia
462 km
23:20
23:20
23:21
23:21
On Time
-
1min
Bolpur S Niktn
495 km
23:49
23:49
23:54
23:54
On Time
-
5min
Barddhaman Jn
547 km
01:16
01:16
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
4min
Bandel Jn
614 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
654 km
03:50
03:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination