Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

03551 Barddhaman - Asansol Memu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03551 Barddhaman - Asansol Memu Special train live running status. 03551 Barddhaman - Asansol Memu Special train runs from Barddhaman Jn (BWN) to Asansol Jn (ASN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03551 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 03551 Barddhaman - Asansol Memu Special from Barddhaman Jn is 20:10. The arrival time to Asansol Jn is 22:05. The total distance covered by Barddhaman - Asansol Memu Special is 106 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Barddhaman Jn to Asansol Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Barddhaman - Asansol Memu Special - 03551.
Saturday
24-09-2022
Yesterday
25-09-2022
Today
26-09-2022
Tomorrow
27-09-2022
Yet to start from Barddhaman Jn at 20:10
Refresh
Updated 4hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barddhaman Jn
-
Source
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
Source
Talit
7 km
20:18
20:18
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
1min
Khana Jn
13 km
20:23
20:23
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
1min
Galsi
23 km
20:31
20:31
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
1min
Paraj
29 km
20:38
20:38
20:39
20:39
On Time
-
1min
Mankar
37 km
20:45
20:45
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
1min
Panagarh
48 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
Rajbandh
55 km
21:01
21:01
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
1min
Durgapur
63 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Waria
72 km
21:17
21:17
21:18
21:18
On Time
-
1min
Andal Jn
80 km
21:27
21:27
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
1min
Raniganj
87 km
21:37
21:37
21:38
21:38
On Time
-
1min
Kalipahari
100 km
21:51
21:51
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
1min
Asansol Jn
106 km
22:05
22:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

03551 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Barddhaman - Asansol Memu Special 03551 train running or not?

A. Barddhaman - Asansol Memu Special 03551 train starts from Barddhaman Jn at 20:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Barddhaman - Asansol Memu Special 03551 train now?

A. Check the location of Barddhaman - Asansol Memu Special 03551 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Barddhaman - Asansol Memu Special 03551 train?

A. The last stop for Barddhaman - Asansol Memu Special 03551 train is Asansol Jn(ASN). The train reaches Asansol Jn at 22:05