Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

03678 Baidyanathdham - Asansol Memu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03678 Baidyanathdham - Asansol Memu Special train live running status. 03678 Baidyanathdham - Asansol Memu Special train runs from Baidyanathdham (BDME) to Asansol Jn (ASN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03678 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 03678 Baidyanathdham - Asansol Memu Special from Baidyanathdham is 06:10. The arrival time to Asansol Jn is 09:16. The total distance covered by Baidyanathdham - Asansol Memu Special is 116 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Baidyanathdham to Asansol Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Baidyanathdham - Asansol Memu Special - 03678.
Thursday
11-04-2024
Yesterday
12-04-2024
Today
13-04-2024
Tomorrow
14-04-2024
Overall delay: 26min
Reached Asansol Jn at 09:16
Refresh
Updated 5hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Baidyanathdham
-
Source
06:10
06:10
On Time
1
Source
SATSANG NAGAR HALT
1 km
06:18
06:18
06:19
06:19
On Time
1
1min
Jasidih Jn
6 km
06:28
06:28
06:38
06:38
On Time
1
10min
KUMRABAD ROHINI
10 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
1
1min
SANKARPUR
14 km
06:50
06:49
06:51
06:50
1min
1
1min
ARJUN NAGAR
19 km
06:56
06:54
06:57
06:55
2min
1
1min
Mathurapur
23 km
07:01
06:58
07:02
06:59
3min
1
1min
Nawapatra
29 km
07:09
07:04
07:10
07:05
5min
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
35 km
07:19
07:12
07:21
07:14
7min
4
2min
JORAMOW
45 km
07:32
07:23
07:34
07:24
10min
-
1min
MADANKATA
50 km
07:42
07:29
07:43
07:30
13min
1
1min
Vidyasagar
59 km
07:48
07:38
07:49
07:39
10min
1
1min
KASEETAR
69 km
07:56
07:47
07:57
07:48
9min
-
1min
Jamtara
77 km
08:04
07:55
08:05
07:56
9min
2
1min
Bodma
86 km
08:12
08:03
08:13
08:04
9min
-
1min
Chittaranjan
91 km
08:19
08:09
08:20
08:10
10min
2
1min
Rupnarayanpur
96 km
08:27
08:16
08:28
08:17
11min
1
1min
SALANPUR
103 km
08:37
08:23
08:39
08:24
15min
1
1min
Sitarampur
108 km
08:45
08:30
08:46
08:31
15min
4
1min
BARACHAK
111 km
08:51
08:37
08:53
08:38
15min
3
1min
Asansol Jn
116 km
09:16
08:50
Destination
26min
7
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

03678 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Baidyanathdham - Asansol Memu Special 03678 train running or not?

A. Baidyanathdham - Asansol Memu Special 03678 train starts from Baidyanathdham at 06:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Baidyanathdham - Asansol Memu Special 03678 train now?

A. Check the location of Baidyanathdham - Asansol Memu Special 03678 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Baidyanathdham - Asansol Memu Special 03678 train?

A. The last stop for Baidyanathdham - Asansol Memu Special 03678 train is Asansol Jn(ASN). The train reaches Asansol Jn at 09:16