Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

04327 Sitapur City - Kanpur Central Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04327 Sitapur City - Kanpur Central Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 04327 Sitapur City - Kanpur Central Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Sitapur City (SPC) to Kanpur Central (CNB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04327 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 04327 Sitapur City - Kanpur Central Express Special (unreserved) from Sitapur City is 10:41. The arrival time to Kanpur Central is 20:41. The total distance covered by Sitapur City - Kanpur Central Express Special (unreserved) is 177 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sitapur City to Kanpur Central. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sitapur City - Kanpur Central Express Special (unreserved) - 04327.
Saturday
20-07-2024
Yesterday
21-07-2024
Today
22-07-2024
Tomorrow
23-07-2024
Arrived 14min early
Reached MAKHI at 18:06
Refresh
Updated 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sitapur City
-
Source
10:41
10:40
1min
3
Source
RAMKOT
11 km
11:02
10:57
11:04
10:59
5min
1
2min
BARMI
19 km
11:17
11:14
11:18
11:15
3min
1
1min
Misrikh Tirath
24 km
11:23
11:28
11:34
11:33
1min
1
11min
GHORI HALT
30 km
11:44
11:43
11:45
11:44
1min
1
1min
NAIMISHARANYA
33 km
11:52
11:51
12:01
11:56
5min
1
9min
BENIGANJ
41 km
12:13
12:13
12:17
12:15
2min
1
4min
ATWA MUTHIA HALT
46 km
12:30
12:28
12:31
12:29
2min
1
1min
ARSENI
50 km
12:42
12:40
12:43
12:41
2min
1
1min
GAJU HALT
55 km
12:55
12:53
12:56
12:54
2min
1
1min
Balamu Jn
59 km
13:30
15:05
On Time
3
142min
GHAUSGANJ
67 km
15:17
15:18
On Time
1
1min
ATWA KURSATH
72 km
15:26
15:27
On Time
1
1min
GAUNTRA HALT
78 km
15:35
15:36
On Time
1
1min
MADHOGANJ
82 km
15:51
15:43
15:54
15:45
9min
1
3min
FARHATNAGAR
89 km
16:04
15:57
16:05
15:58
7min
1
1min
MALLANWAN
93 km
16:09
16:08
16:12
16:10
2min
1
3min
Ganjmuradabad
102 km
16:25
16:23
16:26
16:24
2min
1
1min
BANGARMAU
110 km
16:35
16:50
17:10
16:55
15min
2
35min
Fatehpur Chursi
119 km
17:34
17:19
17:35
17:20
15min
1
1min
UGU
126 km
17:43
17:28
17:44
17:29
15min
1
1min
SAFIPUR
131 km
17:36
17:38
2min
1
4min
BARADEV
135 km
17:49
17:47
17:50
17:48
2min
1
1min
Methi Tikur
141 km
17:58
17:56
17:59
17:57
2min
1
1min
MAKHI
148 km
18:06
18:20
18:25
On Time
1
5min
PATIYARA
151 km
18:35
18:36
On Time
1
1min
Unnao Jn
159 km
19:23
19:23
19:28
19:25
On Time
4
2min
MAGARWARA
166 km
19:51
19:39
19:52
19:40
12min
1
1min
Kanpur Bge L Bk
173 km
20:12
19:51
20:16
19:52
21min
1
1min
Kanpur Central
177 km
20:41
20:05
Destination
36min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Sitapur City - Kanpur Central Express Special (unreserved) 04327 train running or not?

A. Sitapur City - Kanpur Central Express Special (unreserved) 04327 train starts from Sitapur City at 10:41. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sitapur City - Kanpur Central Express Special (unreserved) 04327 train now?

A. Check the location of Sitapur City - Kanpur Central Express Special (unreserved) 04327 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sitapur City - Kanpur Central Express Special (unreserved) 04327 train?

A. The last stop for Sitapur City - Kanpur Central Express Special (unreserved) 04327 train is Kanpur Central(CNB). The train reaches Kanpur Central at 20:41