Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

04382 Ayodhya Cantt - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04382 Ayodhya Cantt - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 04382 Ayodhya Cantt - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Ayodhaya Cant (AYC) to Prayagrajsangam (PYGS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04382 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 04382 Ayodhya Cantt - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (unreserved) from Ayodhaya Cant is 18:00. The arrival time to Prayagrajsangam is 22:45. The total distance covered by Ayodhya Cantt - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (unreserved) is 154 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ayodhaya Cant to Prayagrajsangam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ayodhya Cantt - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (unreserved) - 04382.
Sunday
19-05-2024
Yesterday
20-05-2024
Today
21-05-2024
Tomorrow
22-05-2024
On Time
Reached Prayagrajsangam at 22:45
Refresh
Updated 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ayodhaya Cant
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
4
Source
Masodha
7 km
18:12
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
1
3min
Bharatkund
15 km
18:30
18:25
18:31
18:26
5min
1
1min
Malethu Kanak
19 km
18:38
18:33
18:39
18:34
5min
1
1min
KHAJURHAT
27 km
18:46
18:43
18:47
18:44
3min
1
1min
Chaure Bazar
34 km
18:55
18:52
18:56
18:53
3min
1
1min
KUREBHAR
41 km
19:02
19:00
19:19
19:01
18min
1
17min
Dwarkaganj
50 km
19:26
19:10
19:27
19:11
16min
1
1min
Sultanpur
59 km
20:07
19:30
20:12
19:35
37min
1
5min
Piparpur
71 km
20:24
19:50
20:25
19:51
34min
1
1min
Ramganj
76 km
20:29
19:57
20:30
19:58
32min
1
1min
KHUNDAUR
83 km
20:38
20:04
20:39
20:05
34min
1
1min
Chilbila Jn
94 km
20:49
20:15
20:50
20:16
34min
1
1min
MA BELHADEVI DP
98 km
21:03
20:30
21:08
20:35
33min
2
5min
Bhupia Mau
104 km
21:12
20:46
21:13
20:47
26min
1
1min
SHANIDEV D SBTJ
113 km
21:18
20:56
21:19
20:57
22min
1
1min
Dhirganj
119 km
21:24
21:03
21:25
21:04
21min
1
1min
Mau Aimma
125 km
21:46
21:12
21:47
21:13
34min
1
1min
Dayalpur
132 km
21:52
21:23
21:53
21:24
29min
1
1min
Siwaith
139 km
21:56
21:43
21:57
21:44
13min
2
1min
Phaphamau Jn
145 km
22:05
22:06
22:07
22:07
On Time
3
2min
Prayag
151 km
22:20
22:24
22:28
22:26
2min
2
8min
Prayagrajsangam
154 km
22:45
22:45
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04382 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ayodhya Cantt - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (unreserved) 04382 train running or not?

A. Ayodhya Cantt - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (unreserved) 04382 train starts from Ayodhaya Cant at 18:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ayodhya Cantt - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (unreserved) 04382 train now?

A. Check the location of Ayodhya Cantt - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (unreserved) 04382 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ayodhya Cantt - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (unreserved) 04382 train?

A. The last stop for Ayodhya Cantt - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (unreserved) 04382 train is Prayagrajsangam(PYGS). The train reaches Prayagrajsangam at 22:45