Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04439 Palwal - Ghaziabad Emu Express Special (via Delhi) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04439 Palwal - Ghaziabad Emu Express Special (via Delhi) train live running status. 04439 Palwal - Ghaziabad Emu Express Special (via Delhi) train runs from Palwal (PWL) to Ghaziabad (GZB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04439 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 04439 Palwal - Ghaziabad Emu Express Special (via Delhi) from Palwal is 10:55. The arrival time to Ghaziabad is 13:30. The total distance covered by Palwal - Ghaziabad Emu Express Special (via Delhi) is 81 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Palwal to Ghaziabad. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Palwal - Ghaziabad Emu Express Special (via Delhi) - 04439.
Monday
27-11-2023
Yesterday
28-11-2023
Today
29-11-2023
Tomorrow
30-11-2023
Yet to start from Palwal at 10:55
Refresh
Updated 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palwal
-
Source
10:55
10:55
On Time
3
Source
Asaoti
11 km
11:03
11:02
11:03
11:03
1min
1
-
Ballabgarh
21 km
11:12
11:11
11:12
11:12
1min
1
-
Faridabad Nw Tn
25 km
11:17
11:16
11:17
11:17
1min
1
-
Faridabad
29 km
11:22
11:21
11:22
11:22
1min
2
-
Tuglakabad
39 km
11:33
11:32
11:33
11:33
1min
2
-
Okhla
46 km
11:43
11:42
11:43
11:43
1min
2
-
H Nizamuddin
50 km
11:54
11:54
11:55
11:55
On Time
3
1min
Tilak Bridge
54 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
2
1min
Shivaji Bridge
56 km
12:02
12:01
12:02
12:02
1min
2
-
New Delhi
57 km
12:20
12:20
12:22
12:22
On Time
1
2min
Sadar Bazar
59 km
12:27
12:27
12:28
12:28
On Time
3
1min
Old Delhi
60 km
12:48
12:48
12:50
12:50
On Time
5
2min
Delhi Shahdara
67 km
13:03
13:03
13:04
13:04
On Time
3
1min
Viveka Vihar
69 km
13:09
13:09
13:10
13:10
On Time
1
1min
Sahibabad
74 km
13:13
13:13
13:14
13:14
On Time
2
1min
Ghaziabad
81 km
13:30
13:30
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04439 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Palwal - Ghaziabad Emu Express Special (via Delhi) 04439 train running or not?

A. Palwal - Ghaziabad Emu Express Special (via Delhi) 04439 train starts from Palwal at 10:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Palwal - Ghaziabad Emu Express Special (via Delhi) 04439 train now?

A. Check the location of Palwal - Ghaziabad Emu Express Special (via Delhi) 04439 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Palwal - Ghaziabad Emu Express Special (via Delhi) 04439 train?

A. The last stop for Palwal - Ghaziabad Emu Express Special (via Delhi) 04439 train is Ghaziabad(GZB). The train reaches Ghaziabad at 13:30
Palwal to Ghaziabad Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Palwal to Ghaziabad