Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14504Running Status

SMTWTFS
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Yesterday
04-12-2021
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed Jalandhar Cant at 23:31
Refresh
Updated 14hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
-
Source
18:13
18:10
3min
-
Source
Udhampur
24 km
18:39
18:32
18:42
18:36
6min
-
3min
Jammu Tawi
77 km
19:35
19:40
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
15min
Pathankot Cantt
177 km
21:14
21:32
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
23min
Jalandhar Cant
289 km
23:00
23:20
23:31
23:30
1min
-
31min
Ludhiana Jn
342 km
00:30
00:40
On Time
-
10min
Sahibzada Asngr
443 km
03:20
03:22
On Time
-
2min
Chandigarh
454 km
03:50
04:25
On Time
-
35min
Kalka
479 km
05:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Popular Trains from Jammu to Kalka
Jammu to Kalka Trains Running Status