Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04562Running Status

SMTWTFS
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Yesterday
26-10-2021
Today
27-10-2021
Tomorrow
28-10-2021
Friday
29-10-2021
Yet to start from Amritsar Jn at 17:20
Refresh
Updated 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
1
Source
Beas
42 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
18:25
18:25
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
3min
Phagwara Jn
99 km
18:46
18:46
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
19:42
19:42
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
8min
Samrala
172 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
2min
Kharar
220 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Sahibzada Asngr
236 km
21:42
21:42
21:44
21:44
On Time
-
2min
Chandigarh
247 km
22:05
22:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination