Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

04861 Jaipur - Churu Demu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04861 Jaipur - Churu Demu Special train live running status. 04861 Jaipur - Churu Demu Special train runs from Jaipur (JP) to Churu (CUR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04861 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 04861 Jaipur - Churu Demu Special from Jaipur is 16:40. The arrival time to Churu is 21:40. The total distance covered by Jaipur - Churu Demu Special is 200 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jaipur to Churu. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jaipur - Churu Demu Special - 04861.
Thursday
18-04-2024
Yesterday
19-04-2024
Today
20-04-2024
Tomorrow
21-04-2024
Yet to start from Jaipur at 16:40
Refresh
Updated 2hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
16:40
16:40
On Time
6
Source
Dahar Ka Balaji
3 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
2
2min
Nindhar Benar
11 km
17:00
17:03
17:04
17:04
On Time
1
1min
Bhaton Ki Gali
22 km
17:11
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
1
1min
Chomun Samod
28 km
17:20
17:31
17:33
17:33
On Time
1
2min
Loharwara
34 km
17:40
17:41
On Time
1
1min
Govindgarh Malk
39 km
17:46
17:48
On Time
1
2min
Chhota Gudha
48 km
17:49
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
1
1min
Ringas JN
60 km
18:05
18:07
18:10
18:10
On Time
2
3min
SONTHALIYA
67 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
1
1min
Baori Thikria
71 km
18:27
18:27
18:28
18:28
On Time
1
1min
Palsana
82 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
1
2min
Ranolishishu
91 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
1
1min
Goriyan
96 km
18:57
18:57
18:58
18:58
On Time
1
1min
Sikar Jn
110 km
19:15
19:15
19:20
19:20
On Time
1
5min
Rashodpura Khri
125 km
19:40
19:40
19:41
19:41
On Time
1
1min
Lachhmangarh Sk
137 km
19:51
19:51
19:53
19:53
On Time
1
2min
Fatehpur Skhwti
157 km
20:09
20:09
20:11
20:11
On Time
1
2min
Kayamsar
169 km
20:24
20:24
20:25
20:25
On Time
1
1min
Rmgrh Shekhwati
177 km
20:34
20:34
20:36
20:36
On Time
1
2min
Mahansar
182 km
20:43
20:43
20:44
20:44
On Time
1
1min
Bissau
188 km
20:51
20:51
20:53
20:53
On Time
1
2min
Churu
200 km
21:40
21:40
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04861 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jaipur - Churu Demu Special 04861 train running or not?

A. Jaipur - Churu Demu Special 04861 train starts from Jaipur at 16:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jaipur - Churu Demu Special 04861 train now?

A. Check the location of Jaipur - Churu Demu Special 04861 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jaipur - Churu Demu Special 04861 train?

A. The last stop for Jaipur - Churu Demu Special 04861 train is Churu(CUR). The train reaches Churu at 21:40