Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

04927 New Delhi - Shakurbasti Emu Express Special (via Safdarjung) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04927 New Delhi - Shakurbasti Emu Express Special (via Safdarjung) train live running status. 04927 New Delhi - Shakurbasti Emu Express Special (via Safdarjung) train runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to Shakurbasti (SSB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri. 04927 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 04927 New Delhi - Shakurbasti Emu Express Special (via Safdarjung) from New Delhi is 09:50. The arrival time to Shakurbasti is 11:00. The total distance covered by New Delhi - Shakurbasti Emu Express Special (via Safdarjung) is 32 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Delhi to Shakurbasti. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of New Delhi - Shakurbasti Emu Express Special (via Safdarjung) - 04927.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Yet to start from New Delhi at 09:50
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
Source
Shivaji Bridge
1 km
09:53
09:53
09:54
09:54
On Time
-
1min
Tilak Bridge
2 km
09:57
09:57
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
1min
Pragati Maidan
4 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
1min
H Nizamuddin
7 km
10:03
10:03
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
2min
Lajpat Nagar
9 km
10:08
10:08
10:09
10:09
On Time
-
1min
Sewa Nagar
10 km
10:11
10:11
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
1min
Lodi Colony
11 km
10:13
10:13
10:14
10:14
On Time
-
1min
Sarojini Nagar
13 km
10:16
10:16
10:17
10:17
On Time
-
1min
Delhi Safdarjng
14 km
10:18
10:18
10:19
10:19
On Time
-
1min
Chanakyapuri
16 km
10:21
10:21
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
1min
Sardar Patel Rd
17 km
10:23
10:23
10:24
10:24
On Time
-
1min
Brar Square
20 km
10:27
10:27
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
1min
Indrapuri
21 km
10:30
10:30
10:31
10:31
On Time
-
1min
Naraina Vihar
23 km
10:33
10:33
10:34
10:34
On Time
-
1min
Kirtinagar
24 km
10:36
10:36
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
1min
Patelnagar
26 km
10:39
10:39
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
1min
Shakurbasti
32 km
11:00
11:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04927 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is New Delhi - Shakurbasti Emu Express Special (via Safdarjung) 04927 train running or not?

A. New Delhi - Shakurbasti Emu Express Special (via Safdarjung) 04927 train starts from New Delhi at 09:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is New Delhi - Shakurbasti Emu Express Special (via Safdarjung) 04927 train now?

A. Check the location of New Delhi - Shakurbasti Emu Express Special (via Safdarjung) 04927 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for New Delhi - Shakurbasti Emu Express Special (via Safdarjung) 04927 train?

A. The last stop for New Delhi - Shakurbasti Emu Express Special (via Safdarjung) 04927 train is Shakurbasti(SSB). The train reaches Shakurbasti at 11:00