Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

04980 Rohtak - Rewari Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04980 Rohtak - Rewari Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 04980 Rohtak - Rewari Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Rohtak Jn (ROK) to Rewari (RE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04980 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 04980 Rohtak - Rewari Express Special (unreserved) from Rohtak Jn is 20:15. The arrival time to Rewari is 21:50. The total distance covered by Rohtak - Rewari Express Special (unreserved) is 81 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Rohtak Jn to Rewari. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rohtak - Rewari Express Special (unreserved) - 04980.
Tuesday
16-07-2024
Yesterday
17-07-2024
Today
18-07-2024
Tomorrow
19-07-2024
Yet to start from Rohtak Jn at 20:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rohtak Jn
-
Source
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
Source
Asthal Bohar
6 km
20:23
20:23
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
1min
Dighal
20 km
20:36
20:36
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
1min
Jhajjar
37 km
20:51
20:51
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
1min
Machhrauli
49 km
21:03
21:03
21:04
21:04
On Time
-
1min
Palhawas
63 km
21:16
21:16
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
1min
Gokulgarh
75 km
21:28
21:28
21:29
21:29
On Time
-
1min
Rewari
81 km
21:50
21:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Rohtak - Rewari Express Special (unreserved) 04980 train running or not?

A. Rohtak - Rewari Express Special (unreserved) 04980 train starts from Rohtak Jn at 20:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rohtak - Rewari Express Special (unreserved) 04980 train now?

A. Check the location of Rohtak - Rewari Express Special (unreserved) 04980 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rohtak - Rewari Express Special (unreserved) 04980 train?

A. The last stop for Rohtak - Rewari Express Special (unreserved) 04980 train is Rewari(RE). The train reaches Rewari at 21:50