more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05003Running Status

SMTWTFS
Friday
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Yesterday
21-06-2021
Today
22-06-2021
Tomorrow
23-06-2021
Thursday
24-06-2021
Overall delay: 5min
Crossed Kanpur Central at 17:05
Refresh
Updated 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Anwrganj
-
Source
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Central
2 km
16:59
16:50
17:05
17:00
5min
-
6min
Bindki Road
48 km
17:44
17:50
17:45
5min
-
1min
Fatehpur
80 km
18:10
18:10
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
2min
Khaga
114 km
18:40
18:40
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
2min
Sirathu
140 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Bharwari
159 km
19:25
19:25
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
197 km
20:55
20:55
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
10min
Prayagrajrambag
199 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Handia Khas
235 km
22:11
22:11
22:13
22:13
On Time
-
2min
Gyanpur Road
261 km
22:36
22:36
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
2min
Madhosingh
274 km
22:54
22:54
22:56
22:56
On Time
-
2min
Bhulanpur
315 km
23:31
23:31
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
1min
Manduadih
317 km
23:42
23:42
23:44
23:44
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
321 km
00:05
00:05
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi City
324 km
00:26
00:26
00:28
00:28
On Time
-
2min
Aunrihar Jn
356 km
01:01
01:01
01:03
01:03
On Time
-
2min
Dullahapur
393 km
01:36
01:36
01:38
01:38
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
414 km
02:03
02:03
02:08
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Indara Jn
422 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
Belthara Road
449 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
Lar Road
462 km
03:16
03:16
03:18
03:18
On Time
-
2min
Salempur Jn
471 km
03:35
03:35
03:37
03:37
On Time
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
482 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
Deoria Sadar
502 km
04:31
04:31
04:33
04:33
On Time
-
2min
Gauri Bazar
517 km
04:51
04:51
04:53
04:53
On Time
-
2min
Chauri Chaura
527 km
05:06
05:06
05:08
05:08
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
552 km
06:10
06:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination