more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05017Running Status

SMTWTFS
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Yesterday
18-06-2021
Today
19-06-2021
Tomorrow
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Overall delay: 1hr 49min
Reached Burhanpur at 16:38
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
06:36
06:35
1min
-
Source
Thane
16 km
06:59
06:58
07:01
07:00
1min
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
34 km
07:23
07:17
07:30
07:20
10min
-
7min
Nashik Road
166 km
11:02
09:55
11:05
10:00
1hr 5min
-
3min
Lasalgaon
215 km
11:46
10:38
11:48
10:40
1hr 8min
-
2min
Manmad Jn
239 km
12:58
11:10
13:03
11:15
1hr 48min
-
5min
Chalisgaon Jn
307 km
13:53
11:53
13:55
11:55
2hr
-
2min
Pachora Jn
352 km
14:26
12:33
14:27
12:35
1hr 52min
-
1min
Jalgaon Jn
399 km
15:02
13:07
15:06
13:10
1hr 56min
-
4min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
15:32
14:00
15:40
14:05
1hr 35min
-
8min
Raver
458 km
16:15
14:33
16:17
14:35
1hr 42min
-
2min
Burhanpur
478 km
16:38
14:48
16:39
14:50
1hr 50min
-
1min
Khandwa
547 km
18:26
16:37
18:29
16:40
1hr 49min
-
1min
Talvadya
563 km
18:48
16:59
18:50
17:01
1hr 49min
-
1min
Chhanera
592 km
19:17
17:28
19:19
17:30
1hr 49min
-
1min
Khirkiya
623 km
20:15
18:26
20:17
18:28
1hr 49min
-
1min
Harda
655 km
21:07
19:18
21:09
19:20
1hr 49min
-
2min
Timarni
669 km
21:24
19:35
21:26
19:37
1hr 49min
-
1min
Banapura
697 km
21:47
19:58
21:49
20:00
1hr 49min
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
730 km
22:39
20:50
22:49
21:00
1hr 49min
-
10min
Sohagpur
779 km
23:27
21:38
23:29
21:40
1hr 49min
-
2min
Pipariya
797 km
23:42
21:53
23:44
21:55
1hr 49min
-
2min
Gadarwara
846 km
00:17
22:28
00:19
22:30
1hr 49min
-
2min
Kareli
875 km
00:42
22:53
00:44
22:55
1hr 49min
-
2min
Narsinghpur
891 km
00:57
23:08
00:59
23:10
1hr 49min
-
2min
Shridham
922 km
01:22
23:33
01:24
23:35
1hr 49min
-
2min
Madan Mahal
971 km
01:57
00:08
01:59
00:10
1hr 49min
-
2min
Jabalpur
975 km
02:19
00:30
02:29
00:40
1hr 49min
-
10min
Sihora Road
1013 km
03:07
01:18
03:09
01:20
1hr 49min
-
2min
Katni
1066 km
04:09
02:20
04:14
02:25
1hr 49min
-
5min
Maihar
1128 km
04:57
03:08
04:59
03:10
1hr 49min
-
2min
Satna
1164 km
05:39
03:50
05:44
03:55
1hr 49min
-
5min
Manikpur
1242 km
07:14
05:25
07:19
05:30
1hr 49min
-
5min
Shankargarh
1297 km
07:58
06:09
07:59
06:10
1hr 49min
-
1min
Naini
1334 km
09:04
07:15
09:05
07:16
1hr 49min
-
1min
Prayagraj Jn.
1341 km
09:44
07:55
10:04
08:15
1hr 49min
-
20min
Prayag
1348 km
10:24
08:35
10:29
08:40
1hr 49min
-
5min
Phaphamau Jn
1354 km
10:42
08:53
10:43
08:54
1hr 49min
-
1min
Sarai Chandi
1366 km
10:57
09:08
10:58
09:09
1hr 49min
-
1min
Phulpur
1378 km
11:09
09:20
11:10
09:21
1hr 49min
-
1min
Ugrasenpur
1386 km
11:27
09:38
11:28
09:39
1hr 49min
-
1min
Janghai Jn
1401 km
11:55
10:06
11:57
10:08
1hr 49min
-
2min
Sarai Kansrai
1406 km
12:12
10:23
12:13
10:24
1hr 49min
-
1min
Suriawan
1416 km
12:23
10:34
12:24
10:35
1hr 49min
-
1min
Mondh
1423 km
12:31
10:42
12:32
10:43
1hr 49min
-
1min
Bhadohi
1431 km
12:46
10:57
12:47
10:58
1hr 49min
-
1min
Parsipur
1440 km
13:06
11:17
13:07
11:18
1hr 49min
-
1min
Kapseti
1448 km
13:43
11:54
13:44
11:55
1hr 49min
-
1min
Sewapuri
1453 km
14:01
12:12
14:02
12:13
1hr 49min
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
1476 km
14:49
13:00
14:59
13:10
1hr 49min
-
10min
Varanasi City
1479 km
15:15
13:26
15:17
13:28
1hr 49min
-
2min
Aunrihar Jn
1511 km
15:45
13:56
15:47
13:58
1hr 49min
-
2min
Sadat
1530 km
16:05
14:16
16:07
14:18
1hr 49min
-
2min
Jakhanian
1540 km
16:19
14:30
16:21
14:32
1hr 49min
-
2min
Dullahapur
1548 km
16:32
14:43
16:34
14:45
1hr 49min
-
2min
Mau Jn
1569 km
17:09
15:20
17:14
15:25
1hr 49min
-
5min
Indara Jn
1577 km
17:24
15:35
17:26
15:37
1hr 49min
-
2min
Belthara Road
1604 km
17:57
16:08
17:59
16:10
1hr 49min
-
2min
Lar Road
1617 km
18:13
16:24
18:15
16:26
1hr 49min
-
2min
Salempur Jn
1627 km
18:26
16:37
18:28
16:39
1hr 49min
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
1637 km
18:44
16:55
18:49
17:00
1hr 49min
-
5min
Deoria Sadar
1658 km
19:08
17:19
19:10
17:21
1hr 49min
-
2min
Chauri Chaura
1682 km
19:37
17:48
19:39
17:50
1hr 49min
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
1707 km
20:29
18:40
Destination
1hr 49min
-
Destination