Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05162Running Status

SMTWTFS
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
20-10-2021
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Muzaffarpur Jn at 18:14
Refresh
Updated 9hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banaras
-
Source
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
Source
Varanasi Jn
3 km
07:42
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
3min
Mau Jn
96 km
09:04
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
11min
Deoria Sadar
185 km
10:43
10:28
10:46
10:30
16min
-
3min
Gorakhpur Jn
234 km
11:39
11:35
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
16min
Bagaha
342 km
13:50
14:12
14:16
14:14
2min
-
26min
Harinagar
368 km
14:36
14:36
14:38
14:38
On Time
-
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
384 km
14:57
14:54
15:04
14:56
8min
-
7min
Chanpatia
404 km
15:26
15:17
15:28
15:19
9min
-
2min
Bettiah
420 km
15:46
15:29
15:48
15:32
16min
-
2min
Sagauli Jn
443 km
16:21
16:03
16:23
16:05
18min
-
2min
Bapudm Motihari
464 km
16:42
16:23
16:45
16:26
19min
-
3min
Chakia
496 km
17:03
16:53
17:05
16:55
10min
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
544 km
18:14
18:09
Destination
5min
-
Destination