Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05181 Inaugaral Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05181 Inaugaral Spl train live running status. 05181 Inaugaral Spl train runs from Mau Jn (MAU) to Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) on Wed. 05181 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 05181 Inaugaral Spl from Mau Jn is 16:00. The arrival time to Prayagraj Jn. is 22:15. The total distance covered by Inaugaral Spl is 247 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mau Jn to Prayagraj Jn.. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Inaugaral Spl - 05181.
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Yet to start from Mau Jn at 16:00
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mau Jn
-
Source
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
Source
Muhammadabad
22 km
16:30
16:30
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
2min
Azamgarh
44 km
17:00
17:00
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
2min
Khorason Road
79 km
18:05
18:05
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
100 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Jaunpur Jn
134 km
19:15
19:15
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
5min
Mariahu
158 km
19:50
19:50
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
2min
Janghai Jn
188 km
20:25
20:25
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
2min
Phulpur
211 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Prayag
241 km
21:50
21:50
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
247 km
22:15
22:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05181 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Inaugaral Spl 05181 train running or not?

A. Inaugaral Spl 05181 train starts from Mau Jn at 16:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Inaugaral Spl 05181 train now?

A. Check the location of Inaugaral Spl 05181 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Inaugaral Spl 05181 train?

A. The last stop for Inaugaral Spl 05181 train is Prayagraj Jn.(PRYJ). The train reaches Prayagraj Jn. at 22:15