Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

05285 Mfp Pune Sf Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05285 Mfp Pune Sf Spl train live running status. 05285 Mfp Pune Sf Spl train runs from Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) to Pune Jn (PUNE) on Wed. 05285 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 05285 Mfp Pune Sf Spl from Muzaffarpur Jn is 13:00. The arrival time to Pune Jn is 21:00. The total distance covered by Mfp Pune Sf Spl is 1828 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Muzaffarpur Jn to Pune Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mfp Pune Sf Spl - 05285.
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Yet to start from Muzaffarpur Jn at 13:00
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
Source
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
Source
Hajipur Jn
54 km
13:55
13:55
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
5min
Patliputra
75 km
14:50
14:50
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
10min
Danapur
81 km
15:20
15:20
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
120 km
15:50
15:50
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
189 km
16:40
16:40
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
283 km
18:30
18:30
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
10min
Prayagrajcheoki
427 km
21:05
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
5min
Satna
596 km
00:30
00:30
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
2min
Katni
694 km
01:30
01:30
01:32
01:32
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
785 km
03:00
03:00
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
1030 km
06:30
06:30
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
10min
Khandwa
1214 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
1337 km
11:20
11:20
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
10min
Manmad Jn
1521 km
14:00
14:00
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
10min
Kopargaon
1563 km
15:10
15:10
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
2min
Ahmadnagar
1674 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
5min
Daund Chord Lin
1755 km
19:30
19:30
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
2min
Pune Jn
1828 km
21:00
21:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05285 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mfp Pune Sf Spl 05285 train running or not?

A. Mfp Pune Sf Spl 05285 train starts from Muzaffarpur Jn at 13:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mfp Pune Sf Spl 05285 train now?

A. Check the location of Mfp Pune Sf Spl 05285 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mfp Pune Sf Spl 05285 train?

A. The last stop for Mfp Pune Sf Spl 05285 train is Pune Jn(PUNE). The train reaches Pune Jn at 21:00