Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05558 Bl Mfp Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05558 Bl Mfp Special train live running status. 05558 Bl Mfp Special train runs from Valsad (BL) to Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) on Fri. 05558 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 05558 Bl Mfp Special from Valsad is 06:45. The arrival time to Muzaffarpur Jn is 19:00. The total distance covered by Bl Mfp Special is 1988 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Valsad to Muzaffarpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bl Mfp Special - 05558.
Yet to start from Valsad at 06:45
Refresh
Updated 22hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Valsad
-
Source
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
Source
Surat
69 km
07:40
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
128 km
08:20
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
198 km
09:16
09:16
09:26
09:26
On Time
-
10min
Ratlam Jn
460 km
13:10
13:10
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
5min
Nagda Jn
501 km
13:55
13:55
13:57
13:57
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
726 km
16:30
16:30
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
10min
Sawai Madhopur
834 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
Gangapur City
897 km
18:50
18:50
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
5min
Bayana Jn
974 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
1058 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
Shamshabad Town
1086 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
2min
Etawah Jn
1195 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
1334 km
02:10
02:10
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
1408 km
04:10
04:10
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
20min
Ayodhaya Cant
1536 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
5min
Shahganj Jn
1641 km
10:55
10:55
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
25min
Azamgarh
1697 km
12:30
12:30
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
5min
Mau Jn
1741 km
13:25
13:25
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
1875 km
16:10
16:10
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
1934 km
17:30
17:30
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1988 km
19:00
19:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05558 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bl Mfp Special 05558 train running or not?

A. Bl Mfp Special 05558 train starts from Valsad at 06:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bl Mfp Special 05558 train now?

A. Check the location of Bl Mfp Special 05558 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bl Mfp Special 05558 train?

A. The last stop for Bl Mfp Special 05558 train is Muzaffarpur Jn(MFP). The train reaches Muzaffarpur Jn at 19:00