more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05905Running Status

SMTWTFS
Tomorrow
17-06-2021
Yet to start from Kanyakumari at 17:30
Refresh
Updated 4hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanyakumari
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
3
Source
Nagercoil Jn
15 km
17:45
17:45
17:50
17:50
On Time
1
5min
Trivandrum Cntl
86 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
5min
Kollam Jn
151 km
20:42
20:42
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
3min
Chengannur
212 km
21:34
21:34
21:36
21:36
On Time
-
2min
Kottayam
247 km
22:03
22:03
22:06
22:06
On Time
-
3min
Ernakulam Town
307 km
23:53
23:53
23:58
23:58
On Time
-
5min
Aluva
324 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
2min
Thrisur
378 km
01:17
01:17
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
454 km
02:37
02:37
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
3min
Coimbatore Jn
509 km
04:12
04:12
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
3min
Tiruppur
560 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
610 km
05:55
05:55
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
670 km
06:52
06:52
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
3min
Katpadi Jn
875 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
5min
Renigunta Jn
999 km
12:20
12:20
12:30
12:25
On Time
-
10min
Nellore
1121 km
14:09
14:09
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
1min
Ongole
1238 km
15:33
15:33
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1376 km
17:45
17:45
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
10min
Eluru
1436 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
1525 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
1576 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Duvvada
1709 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
1726 km
23:50
23:50
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1787 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
5min
Srikakulam Road
1857 km
02:01
02:01
02:03
02:03
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
1930 km
03:05
03:05
03:07
03:07
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
2004 km
04:07
04:07
04:12
04:12
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road Jn
2151 km
06:00
06:00
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
20min
Bhubaneswar
2170 km
06:45
06:45
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
2198 km
07:05
07:05
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
5min
Bhadrak
2314 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
2376 km
10:10
10:10
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
2492 km
11:50
11:50
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
5min
Dankuni
2611 km
14:35
14:35
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
5min
Barddhaman Jn
2691 km
15:30
15:30
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Hat
2803 km
17:31
17:31
17:36
17:36
On Time
-
5min
Malda Town
2927 km
20:10
20:10
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
3075 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
3162 km
00:05
00:05
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
15min
Jalpaiguri Road
3196 km
01:16
01:16
01:18
01:18
On Time
-
2min
Mathabhanga
3259 km
02:07
02:07
02:09
02:09
On Time
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
3289 km
02:40
02:40
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
5min
New Alipurduar
3308 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Kokrajhar
3387 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
3414 km
04:42
04:42
04:47
04:47
On Time
-
5min
Goalpara Town
3466 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
3597 km
09:00
09:00
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
15min
Jagi Road
3654 km
10:06
10:06
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
2min
Hojai
3732 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
3777 km
12:20
12:20
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
5min
Diphu
3810 km
12:56
12:56
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
2min
Furkating Jn
3917 km
15:40
15:40
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
2min
Mariani Jn
3955 km
16:20
16:20
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
10min
Simaluguri Jn
4009 km
17:35
17:35
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
2min
Naharkatiya
4086 km
19:00
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
2min
New Tinsukia Jn
4112 km
19:35
19:35
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
10min
Dibrugarh
4154 km
20:50
20:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination