Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06105Running Status

SMTWTFS
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yesterday
22-10-2021
Today
23-10-2021
Tomorrow
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Yet to start from Chennai Egmore at 16:05
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
Source
Tambaram
24 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
55 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
7
2min
Melmaruvattur
91 km
17:33
17:33
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
2min
Tindivanam
121 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
158 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
5min
Panruti
178 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Tirupadripulyur
201 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Chidambaram
243 km
20:20
20:20
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
2min
Sirkazhi
260 km
20:38
20:38
20:39
20:39
On Time
-
1min
Mayiladuturai J
280 km
21:20
21:20
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
2min
Aduturai
300 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
Kumbakonam
312 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Thanjavur
351 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
2min
Budalur
368 km
22:52
22:52
22:53
22:53
On Time
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
401 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
495 km
01:12
01:12
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
3min
Madurai Jn
557 km
02:10
02:10
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
5min
Virudunagar Jn
601 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
2min
Kovilpatti
649 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
2min
Tirunelveli
714 km
05:55
05:55
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
5min
Seydunganallur
731 km
06:19
06:19
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
1min
Srivaikuntam
743 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
1min
Nazareth
753 km
06:42
06:42
06:43
06:43
On Time
-
1min
Kurumbur
761 km
06:50
06:50
06:51
06:51
On Time
-
1min
Arumuganeri
766 km
06:57
06:57
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
1min
Kayalpattinam
768 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
1min
Tiruchendur
776 km
08:00
08:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination