Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06106Running Status

SMTWTFS
Tuesday
12-10-2021
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Yesterday
15-10-2021
Today
16-10-2021
Tomorrow
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yet to start from Tiruchendur at 19:10
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchendur
-
Source
19:10
19:10
On Time
1
Source
Kayalpattinam
7 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Arumuganeri
9 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
1
1min
Kurumbur
15 km
19:32
19:32
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
1min
Nazareth
22 km
19:42
19:42
19:43
19:43
On Time
2
1min
Srivaikuntam
33 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Seydunganallur
45 km
20:07
20:07
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
1min
Tirunelveli
61 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
5min
Kovilpatti
126 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Satur
148 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Virudunagar Jn
175 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Madurai Jn
218 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
280 km
01:27
01:27
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
3min
Tiruchchirapali
375 km
02:40
02:40
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
5min
Thanjavur
424 km
03:33
03:33
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
2min
Kumbakonam
464 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Aduturai
475 km
04:22
04:22
04:23
04:23
On Time
-
1min
Mayiladuturai J
495 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Sirkazhi
515 km
05:21
05:21
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
1min
Chidambaram
532 km
05:40
05:40
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
2min
Tirupadripulyur
574 km
06:14
06:14
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
1min
Panruti
597 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
Villupuram Jn
617 km
07:25
07:25
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
5min
Tindivanam
654 km
08:00
08:00
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
685 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
720 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
751 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
776 km
10:30
10:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination