Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06157Running Status

SMTWTFS
Sunday
24-10-2021
Tomorrow
29-10-2021
Yet to start from Chennai Egmore at 22:05
Refresh
Updated 1hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
Source
Chengalpattu
55 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
158 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
5min
Chidambaram
243 km
01:53
01:53
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
2min
Mayiladuturai J
280 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
Kumbakonam
312 km
03:13
03:13
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
2min
Thanjavur
351 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
401 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
495 km
06:37
06:37
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
3min
Madurai Jn
557 km
08:10
08:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination