Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06187Running Status

SMTWTFS
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Yesterday
20-10-2021
Today
21-10-2021
Tomorrow
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Tiruchchirapali at 19:37
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KARAIKAL
-
Source
16:31
16:30
1min
-
Source
NAGORE
11 km
16:50
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
-
NAGAPPATTINAM
18 km
17:05
17:03
17:14
17:05
9min
-
9min
THIRUVARUR JN
41 km
17:38
17:30
17:40
17:32
8min
-
2min
Nidamangalam
65 km
18:05
17:54
18:06
17:55
11min
-
1min
Thanjavur
95 km
18:37
18:23
18:42
18:25
17min
-
5min
Budalur
112 km
18:59
18:42
19:00
18:43
17min
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
145 km
19:37
19:50
20:05
20:00
On Time
1
28min
Tirchrpali Fort
149 km
20:13
20:08
20:15
20:10
5min
1
2min
Kulitalai
182 km
20:54
20:49
20:55
20:50
5min
1
1min
Karur
221 km
21:38
21:33
21:40
21:35
5min
1
2min
Pugalur
236 km
21:59
21:54
22:00
21:55
5min
-
1min
Erode Jn
286 km
23:05
23:00
23:10
23:05
5min
-
5min
Uttukuli
323 km
23:49
23:44
23:50
23:45
5min
-
1min
Tiruppur
336 km
00:13
00:08
00:15
00:10
5min
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
387 km
01:27
01:22
01:30
01:25
5min
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
443 km
03:12
03:07
03:15
03:10
5min
-
3min
Wadakancheri
501 km
04:10
04:05
04:11
04:06
5min
-
1min
Thrisur
518 km
04:37
04:32
04:40
04:35
5min
-
3min
Irinjalakuda
542 km
05:14
05:09
05:15
05:10
5min
-
1min
Chalakudi
548 km
05:22
05:17
05:23
05:18
5min
-
1min
Angamali
563 km
05:39
05:34
05:40
05:35
5min
-
1min
Aluva
573 km
05:50
05:45
05:52
05:47
5min
-
2min
Idaplli
583 km
06:09
06:04
06:10
06:05
5min
-
1min
Ernakulam Town
589 km
06:28
06:23
06:30
06:25
5min
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
592 km
07:05
07:00
Destination
5min
-
Destination