more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06525Running Status

SMTWTFS
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Yesterday
14-06-2021
Today
15-06-2021
Tomorrow
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Yet to start from Kanyakumari at 10:10
Refresh
Updated 12hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanyakumari
-
Source
10:10
10:10
On Time
3
Source
Nagercoil Jn
15 km
10:25
10:25
10:30
10:30
On Time
3
5min
Eraniel
33 km
10:49
10:49
10:50
10:50
On Time
2
1min
Kulitthurai
48 km
11:09
11:09
11:10
11:10
On Time
2
1min
Parashshala
57 km
11:24
11:24
11:25
11:25
On Time
1
1min
Neyyattinkara
69 km
11:44
11:44
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
86 km
12:40
12:40
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
5min
Kazhakuttam
99 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
Chirayinkeezh
115 km
13:11
13:11
13:12
13:12
On Time
-
1min
Kadakavur
118 km
13:16
13:16
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
127 km
13:28
13:28
13:29
13:29
On Time
-
1min
Paravur
138 km
13:39
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
151 km
14:02
14:02
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
3min
Sasthankotta
170 km
14:24
14:24
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
1min
Karunagapalli
178 km
14:34
14:34
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
192 km
14:53
14:53
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
199 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
212 km
15:15
15:15
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvalla
221 km
15:26
15:26
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
1min
Changanaseri
229 km
15:36
15:36
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
247 km
16:05
16:05
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
3min
Piravam Road
278 km
16:40
16:40
16:41
16:41
On Time
-
1min
Triupunittura
297 km
17:03
17:03
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
1min
Ernakulam Town
307 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
5min
Aluva
324 km
18:20
18:20
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
2min
Angamali
333 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
Chalakudi
348 km
18:53
18:53
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
1min
Irinjalakuda
354 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
Pudukad
365 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
378 km
19:37
19:37
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
3min
Wadakancheri
395 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Ottappalam
422 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
454 km
21:17
21:17
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
3min
Coimbatore Jn
509 km
22:57
22:57
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
3min
Tiruppur
560 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
610 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
670 km
01:27
01:27
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
3min
Tirupattur Jn
783 km
02:59
02:59
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
1min
Kuppam
824 km
03:59
03:59
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
859 km
04:30
04:30
04:32
04:32
On Time
-
2min
Malur
886 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
Whitefield
906 km
05:14
05:14
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
915 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Bengaluru East
922 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru Cant
924 km
05:42
05:42
05:48
05:48
On Time
-
6min
Ksr Bengaluru
929 km
07:10
07:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination