more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06526Running Status

SMTWTFS
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Yesterday
13-06-2021
Today
14-06-2021
Tomorrow
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Overall delay: 8min
Crossed Tirupattur Jn at 23:03
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ksr Bengaluru
-
Source
20:11
20:10
1min
-
Source
Bengaluru Cant
4 km
20:23
20:20
20:27
20:22
5min
-
4min
Krishnarajapurm
13 km
20:45
20:32
20:47
20:34
13min
-
2min
Whitefield
23 km
20:56
20:43
20:58
20:44
14min
-
2min
Malur
43 km
21:14
20:59
21:15
21:00
15min
-
1min
Bangarapet
70 km
21:38
21:23
21:43
21:25
18min
-
5min
Kuppam
104 km
22:11
21:49
22:13
21:50
23min
-
2min
Tirupattur Jn
146 km
23:01
22:54
23:03
22:55
8min
-
2min
Salem Jn
259 km
00:22
00:22
00:25
00:25
On Time
4
3min
Erode Jn
318 km
01:27
01:27
01:30
01:30
On Time
2
3min
Coimbatore Jn
419 km
02:57
02:57
03:00
03:00
On Time
2
3min
Palakkad Jn
475 km
04:15
04:15
04:20
04:20
On Time
2
5min
Ottappalam
506 km
04:44
04:44
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
1min
Wadakancheri
533 km
05:24
05:24
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
550 km
05:49
05:49
05:52
05:50
On Time
-
3min
Pudukad
564 km
06:07
06:07
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
1min
Irinjalakuda
574 km
06:19
06:19
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
1min
Chalakudi
580 km
06:26
06:26
06:27
06:27
On Time
-
1min
Angamali
596 km
06:42
06:42
06:43
06:43
On Time
-
1min
Aluva
605 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
622 km
07:25
07:25
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
5min
Triupunittura
632 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Piravam Road
651 km
08:21
08:21
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
682 km
09:22
09:22
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
3min
Changanaseri
699 km
09:46
09:46
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvalla
707 km
09:56
09:56
09:57
09:57
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
717 km
10:08
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
729 km
10:24
10:24
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
737 km
10:33
10:33
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
2min
Karunagapalli
750 km
10:49
10:49
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
1min
Sasthankotta
758 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
778 km
11:22
11:22
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
3min
Paravur
790 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
801 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
1min
Kadakavur
810 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
Chirayinkeezh
813 km
12:04
12:04
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
1min
Kazhakuttam
829 km
12:19
12:19
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Pett
840 km
12:34
12:34
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
842 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
5min
Neyyattinkara
859 km
13:19
13:19
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
1min
Dhanuvachapuram
866 km
13:27
13:27
13:28
13:28
On Time
-
1min
Parashshala
872 km
13:39
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
1min
Kulitturai West
877 km
13:47
13:47
13:48
13:48
On Time
-
1min
Kulitthurai
880 km
14:14
14:14
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
1min
Palliyadi
886 km
14:22
14:22
14:23
14:23
On Time
-
1min
Eraniel
895 km
14:39
14:39
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
1min
Nagercoil Jn
913 km
15:15
15:15
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
5min
Kanyakumari
929 km
16:00
16:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination