Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06546 Bjp Ypr Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06546 Bjp Ypr Exp train live running status. 06546 Bjp Ypr Exp train runs from Vijayapura (BJP) to Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06546 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 06546 Bjp Ypr Exp from Vijayapura is 20:00. The arrival time to Yesvantpur Jn is 11:15. The total distance covered by Bjp Ypr Exp is 741 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Vijayapura to Yesvantpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bjp Ypr Exp - 06546.
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
02-07-2022
Today
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
Yet to start from Vijayapura at 20:00
Refresh
Updated 6hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayapura
-
Source
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
Source
Bagevadi Rd
44 km
20:30
20:30
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
1min
Almatti
62 km
20:50
20:50
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
1min
Bagalkot
97 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Guledagudda Rd
110 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
Badami
123 km
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
1min
Hole Alur
142 km
22:14
22:14
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
1min
Mallapur
160 km
22:34
22:34
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
1min
Gadag Jn
191 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
2min
Koppal
248 km
00:10
00:10
00:12
00:12
On Time
-
2min
Hosapete Jn
276 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
5min
Mariyamanahalli
298 km
01:54
01:54
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
1min
Hgribomanahalli
320 km
02:24
02:24
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
1min
Kotturu
348 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Harapanahalli
374 km
03:50
03:50
03:51
03:51
On Time
-
1min
Davangere
421 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Chikjajur Jn
468 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
Kadur
542 km
06:15
06:15
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
581 km
06:45
06:45
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
5min
Tiptur
607 km
07:23
07:23
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
2min
Tumakuru
677 km
08:45
08:45
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
741 km
11:15
11:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06546 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bjp Ypr Exp 06546 running or not?

A. Bjp Ypr Exp 06546 starts from Vijayapura at 20:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bjp Ypr Exp 06546 now?

A. Check the location of Bjp Ypr Exp 06546 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bjp Ypr Exp 06546 train?

A. The last stop for Bjp Ypr Exp 06546 train is Yesvantpur Jn(YPR). The train reaches Yesvantpur Jn at 11:15