Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

06950 Pathankot - Jalandhar City Demu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06950 Pathankot - Jalandhar City Demu Express Special train live running status. 06950 Pathankot - Jalandhar City Demu Express Special train runs from Pathankot (PTK) to Jalandhar City (JUC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06950 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 06950 Pathankot - Jalandhar City Demu Express Special from Pathankot is 17:35. The arrival time to Jalandhar City is 20:50. The total distance covered by Pathankot - Jalandhar City Demu Express Special is 115 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Pathankot to Jalandhar City. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pathankot - Jalandhar City Demu Express Special - 06950.
Friday
12-04-2024
Yesterday
13-04-2024
Today
14-04-2024
Tomorrow
15-04-2024
Yet to start from Pathankot at 17:35
Refresh
Updated 1hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pathankot
-
Source
17:35
17:35
On Time
2
Source
PATHANKOT CANTT
3 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
1
2min
Kandrori
13 km
17:54
17:54
17:56
17:56
On Time
1
2min
GHIALA
17 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
2
1min
Mirthal
23 km
18:13
18:13
18:14
18:14
On Time
1
1min
BHANGALA
33 km
18:22
18:22
18:23
18:23
On Time
2
1min
Mukerian
43 km
18:31
18:31
18:34
18:34
On Time
1
3min
Unchi Bassi
52 km
18:48
18:48
18:49
18:49
On Time
1
1min
Dasuya
58 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
1
2min
Garna Sahib
62 km
19:03
19:03
19:04
19:04
On Time
1
1min
Khudda Korala
66 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
1
1min
Tanda Urmar
74 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
3
2min
Cholang
80 km
19:46
19:46
19:47
19:47
On Time
1
1min
Bhogpur Sirwal
87 km
19:56
19:56
19:57
19:57
On Time
2
1min
Kala Bakra
96 km
20:06
20:06
20:07
20:07
On Time
2
1min
ALAWALPUR
102 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
1
1min
SUCHIPIND
112 km
20:26
20:26
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
1min
Jalandhar City
115 km
20:50
20:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06950 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pathankot - Jalandhar City Demu Express Special 06950 train running or not?

A. Pathankot - Jalandhar City Demu Express Special 06950 train starts from Pathankot at 17:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pathankot - Jalandhar City Demu Express Special 06950 train now?

A. Check the location of Pathankot - Jalandhar City Demu Express Special 06950 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pathankot - Jalandhar City Demu Express Special 06950 train?

A. The last stop for Pathankot - Jalandhar City Demu Express Special 06950 train is Jalandhar City(JUC). The train reaches Jalandhar City at 20:50