Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

07748 Ghy Sc Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 07748 Ghy Sc Special train live running status. 07748 Ghy Sc Special train runs from Guwahati (GHY) to Secunderabad Jn (SC) on Sun. 07748 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 07748 Ghy Sc Special from Guwahati is 19:20. The arrival time to Secunderabad Jn is 14:50. The total distance covered by Ghy Sc Special is 2533 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Guwahati to Secunderabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ghy Sc Special - 07748.
Tomorrow
25-02-2024
Yet to start from Guwahati at 19:20
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
Source
Kamakhya
6 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Goalpara Town
130 km
22:00
22:00
22:01
22:01
On Time
-
1min
New Bongaigaon
182 km
22:50
22:50
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
2min
New Alipurduar
288 km
00:30
00:30
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
307 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
5min
New Jalpaiguri
433 km
03:05
03:05
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
520 km
04:20
04:20
04:22
04:22
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
668 km
06:50
06:50
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
10min
Rampur Hat
792 km
08:52
08:52
08:54
08:54
On Time
-
2min
Dankuni
984 km
11:48
11:48
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
5min
Rajchandrapur
988 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
1104 km
14:10
14:10
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
10min
Balasore
1220 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
1283 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
1399 km
18:35
18:35
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
2min
Bhubaneswar
1426 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road Jn
1445 km
19:45
19:45
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
10min
Brahmapur
1592 km
21:20
21:20
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
1740 km
23:57
23:57
23:59
23:59
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
1809 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
1870 km
02:05
02:05
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
10min
Duvvada
1888 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
2071 km
05:20
05:20
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
2220 km
07:20
07:20
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
10min
Guntur Jn
2252 km
08:35
08:35
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
5min
Miryalaguda
2386 km
10:50
10:50
10:51
10:51
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
2533 km
14:50
14:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

07748 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ghy Sc Special 07748 train running or not?

A. Ghy Sc Special 07748 train starts from Guwahati at 19:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ghy Sc Special 07748 train now?

A. Check the location of Ghy Sc Special 07748 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ghy Sc Special 07748 train?

A. The last stop for Ghy Sc Special 07748 train is Secunderabad Jn(SC). The train reaches Secunderabad Jn at 14:50