Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08453 Bhadrak - Cuttack Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08453 Bhadrak - Cuttack Express Special train live running status. 08453 Bhadrak - Cuttack Express Special train runs from Bhadrak (BHC) to Cuttack (CTC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 08453 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 08453 Bhadrak - Cuttack Express Special from Bhadrak is 12:50. The arrival time to Cuttack is . The total distance covered by Bhadrak - Cuttack Express Special is 115 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhadrak to Cuttack. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bhadrak - Cuttack Express Special - 08453.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Yet to start from Bhadrak at 12:50
Refresh
Updated 11hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhadrak
-
Source
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
Source
Baudpur
6 km
12:59
13:00
On Time
-
1min
Kapali Road Ph
11 km
13:05
13:06
On Time
-
1min
Kenduapada
15 km
13:10
13:11
On Time
-
1min
Manjuri Road
22 km
13:18
13:19
On Time
-
1min
Dulakhapatna Ph
26 km
13:24
13:25
On Time
-
1min
Baitarani Road
32 km
13:31
13:32
On Time
-
1min
Korai Halt
38 km
13:38
13:39
On Time
-
1min
Jajpur K Road
43 km
13:44
13:45
On Time
-
1min
Jakhapura
51 km
13:51
13:52
On Time
-
1min
Brahmani Ph
54 km
13:58
13:59
On Time
-
1min
Jenapur
59 km
14:04
14:05
On Time
-
1min
New Garh Madhopur
65 km
14:14
14:15
On Time
-
1min
Haridaspur
75 km
14:26
14:27
On Time
-
1min
Dhanmandal
80 km
14:33
14:34
On Time
-
1min
Barithengarh
86 km
14:39
14:40
On Time
-
1min
Byree
91 km
14:44
14:45
On Time
-
1min
Sri Jhadeshwar
94 km
14:49
14:50
On Time
-
1min
Kapilas Road
100 km
15:09
15:10
On Time
-
1min
Nergundi
105 km
15:14
15:15
On Time
-
1min
Manguli Chowdwar
107 km
15:19
15:20
On Time
-
1min
Kendrapara Road
111 km
15:25
15:26
On Time
-
1min
Cuttack
115 km
16:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08453 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bhadrak - Cuttack Express Special 08453 running or not?

A. Bhadrak - Cuttack Express Special 08453 starts from Bhadrak at 12:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bhadrak - Cuttack Express Special 08453 now?

A. Check the location of Bhadrak - Cuttack Express Special 08453 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bhadrak - Cuttack Express Special 08453 train?

A. The last stop for Bhadrak - Cuttack Express Special 08453 train is Cuttack(CTC). The train reaches Cuttack at