Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

09161 Valsad - Vadodara Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 09161 Valsad - Vadodara Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 09161 Valsad - Vadodara Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Valsad (BL) to Vadodara Jn (BRC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 09161 train covers 35 stations. The departure time for 09161 Valsad - Vadodara Express Special (unreserved) from Valsad is 06:00. The arrival time to Vadodara Jn is 12:03. The total distance covered by Valsad - Vadodara Express Special (unreserved) is 198 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Valsad to Vadodara Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Valsad - Vadodara Express Special (unreserved) - 09161.
Tuesday
21-05-2024
Yesterday
22-05-2024
Today
23-05-2024
Tomorrow
24-05-2024
Arrived 2min early
Reached Vadodara Jn at 12:03
Refresh
Updated 7hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Valsad
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
1
Source
Dungri
9 km
06:14
06:11
06:15
06:12
3min
1
1min
JORAVASAN
14 km
06:20
06:17
06:21
06:18
3min
1
1min
Bilimora Jn
18 km
06:26
06:22
06:27
06:24
3min
1
1min
Amalsad
23 km
06:33
06:29
06:34
06:31
3min
1
1min
Ancheli
27 km
06:37
06:35
06:38
06:37
1min
1
1min
Vedchha
30 km
06:45
06:41
06:46
06:42
4min
1
1min
Navsari
39 km
06:54
06:50
06:56
06:52
4min
1
2min
Maroli
47 km
07:06
07:02
07:07
07:03
4min
1
1min
Sachin
54 km
07:14
07:10
07:16
07:11
5min
1
2min
Bhestan
59 km
07:22
07:18
07:24
07:19
5min
1
2min
Udhna Jn
64 km
07:32
07:32
07:39
07:34
5min
1
7min
Surat
68 km
07:48
07:42
07:55
07:47
8min
1
7min
Utran
72 km
08:01
07:54
08:02
07:55
7min
1
1min
Kosad
75 km
08:08
08:01
08:09
08:02
7min
1
1min
Gothangam
79 km
08:15
08:08
08:16
08:09
7min
1
1min
Sayan
82 km
08:22
08:19
08:24
08:20
4min
2
2min
Kim
92 km
08:42
08:32
08:43
08:34
9min
1
1min
Kosamba Jn
100 km
08:52
08:42
08:54
08:44
10min
1
2min
Hathuran
104 km
08:59
08:49
09:00
08:50
10min
1
1min
Panoli
108 km
09:06
09:15
09:33
09:16
17min
1
27min
Ankleshwar Jn
118 km
09:44
09:31
09:45
09:33
12min
1
1min
Bharuch Jn
128 km
09:56
09:45
09:58
09:50
8min
3
2min
Chavaj
133 km
10:06
09:58
10:07
09:59
8min
1
1min
Nabipur
140 km
10:14
10:12
10:15
10:13
2min
2
1min
Varediya
147 km
10:23
10:21
10:33
10:23
10min
1
10min
Palej
153 km
10:41
10:30
10:43
10:32
11min
3
2min
Lakodara
160 km
10:50
10:44
10:50
10:45
5min
1
-
Miyagam Karjan
168 km
10:58
11:00
11:01
11:01
On Time
1
3min
Kashipura Sarar
176 km
11:10
11:09
11:16
11:10
6min
1
6min
Itola
180 km
11:23
11:16
11:24
11:17
7min
1
1min
Varnama
184 km
11:33
11:23
11:34
11:24
10min
1
1min
Makarpura
190 km
11:43
11:31
11:44
11:32
12min
2
1min
Vishvamitri
195 km
11:51
11:43
11:52
11:45
7min
3
1min
Vadodara Jn
198 km
12:03
12:05
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

09161 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Valsad - Vadodara Express Special (unreserved) 09161 train running or not?

A. Valsad - Vadodara Express Special (unreserved) 09161 train starts from Valsad at 06:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Valsad - Vadodara Express Special (unreserved) 09161 train now?

A. Check the location of Valsad - Vadodara Express Special (unreserved) 09161 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 35 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Valsad - Vadodara Express Special (unreserved) 09161 train?

A. The last stop for Valsad - Vadodara Express Special (unreserved) 09161 train is Vadodara Jn(BRC). The train reaches Vadodara Jn at 12:03