Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

11121 Bhusaval - Wardha Express (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11121 Bhusaval - Wardha Express (unreserved) train live running status. 11121 Bhusaval - Wardha Express (unreserved) train runs from Bhusaval Jn (BSL) to Wardha Jn (WR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 11121 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 11121 Bhusaval - Wardha Express (unreserved) from Bhusaval Jn is 14:30. The arrival time to Wardha Jn is 21:15. The total distance covered by Bhusaval - Wardha Express (unreserved) is 313 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhusaval Jn to Wardha Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bhusaval - Wardha Express (unreserved) - 11121.
Thursday
18-07-2024
Yesterday
19-07-2024
Today
20-07-2024
Tomorrow
21-07-2024
Overall delay: 6min
Crossed Borgaon at 17:56
Refresh
Updated 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhusaval Jn
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
8
Source
Varangaon
12 km
14:49
14:49
14:50
14:50
On Time
3
1min
Bodwad
30 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
1
1min
KOLHADI
35 km
15:11
15:11
15:12
15:12
On Time
1
1min
KHAMKHED
41 km
15:17
15:17
15:18
15:18
On Time
1
1min
Malkapur
50 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
2
1min
WADODA
57 km
15:32
15:32
15:33
15:33
On Time
1
1min
Biswa Bridge
64 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
2
1min
Khumgaon Burti
70 km
15:52
15:52
15:53
15:53
On Time
1
1min
Nandura
77 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
2
1min
Jalamb Jn
90 km
16:27
16:26
16:28
16:27
1min
2
1min
Shegaon
102 km
16:45
16:43
16:47
16:45
2min
2
2min
S K Nagjihari
110 km
16:55
16:52
16:56
16:53
3min
1
1min
Paras
119 km
17:08
17:04
17:09
17:05
4min
2
1min
GAIGAON
127 km
17:19
17:14
17:20
17:15
5min
2
1min
Akola Jn
139 km
17:36
17:30
17:41
17:35
6min
2
5min
Borgaon
157 km
17:53
17:49
17:56
17:50
6min
2
1min
KATEPURNA
166 km
17:59
18:00
7min
1
1min
Murtajapur
176 km
18:13
18:15
4min
2
2min
MANA
188 km
18:30
18:26
18:32
18:27
4min
1
1min
Kuram
202 km
18:43
18:39
18:44
18:40
4min
2
1min
Badnera Jn
218 km
19:10
19:10
19:22
19:15
On Time
3
5min
Chandur
247 km
19:49
19:39
19:52
19:40
10min
1
1min
Dhamangaon
264 km
20:06
19:53
20:07
19:54
13min
2
1min
Pulgaon Jn
284 km
20:27
20:11
20:29
20:12
16min
2
1min
DAHEGAON
299 km
20:44
20:25
20:46
20:26
19min
1
1min
Wardha Jn
313 km
21:15
21:15
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Bhusaval - Wardha Express (unreserved) 11121 train running or not?

A. Bhusaval - Wardha Express (unreserved) 11121 train starts from Bhusaval Jn at 14:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bhusaval - Wardha Express (unreserved) 11121 train now?

A. Check the location of Bhusaval - Wardha Express (unreserved) 11121 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bhusaval - Wardha Express (unreserved) 11121 train?

A. The last stop for Bhusaval - Wardha Express (unreserved) 11121 train is Wardha Jn(WR). The train reaches Wardha Jn at 21:15