Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

11305 Sur Gadag Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11305 Sur Gadag Exp train live running status. 11305 Sur Gadag Exp train runs from Solapur Jn (SUR) to Hosapete Jn (HPT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 11305 train covers 48 stations. The departure time for 11305 Sur Gadag Exp from Solapur Jn is 11:20. The arrival time to Hosapete Jn is 21:58. The total distance covered by Sur Gadag Exp is 386 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Solapur Jn to Hosapete Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sur Gadag Exp - 11305.
Monday
27-05-2024
Yesterday
28-05-2024
Today
29-05-2024
Tomorrow
30-05-2024
Arrived 2min early
Reached Hosapete Jn at 21:58
Refresh
Updated 1hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Solapur Jn
-
Source
11:20
11:20
On Time
2
Source
TIKEKARWADI
7 km
11:36
11:28
11:37
11:30
7min
2
1min
Hotgi
15 km
11:43
11:43
11:47
11:45
2min
3
4min
SULERJAVALGE
27 km
12:00
11:58
12:01
11:59
2min
1
1min
Tadwal
35 km
12:07
12:07
12:08
12:08
On Time
1
1min
PADNUR
43 km
12:19
12:17
12:20
12:18
2min
2
1min
Lachyan
48 km
12:28
12:23
12:34
12:24
10min
2
6min
Indi Road
59 km
12:48
12:38
12:49
12:39
10min
1
1min
CHORGI
66 km
12:56
12:47
12:57
12:48
9min
2
1min
Nimbal
72 km
13:04
12:51
13:05
12:52
13min
2
1min
Kyataneakeri Rd
81 km
13:17
13:11
13:18
13:12
6min
1
1min
MINCHNAL
91 km
13:25
13:21
13:26
13:22
4min
2
1min
Vijayapura
109 km
14:05
14:13
14:22
14:15
7min
2
17min
IBRAHIMPUR
113 km
14:26
14:24
14:27
14:25
2min
2
1min
JUMNAL
123 km
14:44
14:34
14:45
14:35
10min
1
1min
HONAGANAHALLI
128 km
14:48
14:44
14:49
14:45
4min
1
1min
MULVAD
135 km
14:59
14:54
15:00
14:55
5min
1
1min
KALGURKI HALT
142 km
15:10
15:05
15:11
15:06
5min
-
1min
KUDGI
149 km
15:15
15:14
15:16
15:15
1min
1
1min
Bagevadi Rd
154 km
15:21
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
1
4min
ANGADGERI HALT
157 km
15:31
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
1
1min
WANDAL
162 km
15:42
15:43
15:45
15:44
1min
2
3min
BENL
167 km
15:53
15:52
15:54
15:53
1min
1
1min
Almatti
171 km
16:04
16:02
16:05
16:03
2min
1
1min
KUDALA SANGAM
176 km
16:13
16:11
16:14
16:12
2min
1
1min
Sitimani
181 km
16:23
16:21
16:24
16:22
2min
1
1min
JADARAMA KUNTE
186 km
16:30
16:31
16:32
16:32
On Time
1
2min
KADLIMATTI
194 km
16:40
16:41
16:42
16:42
On Time
2
1min
MANGELA
199 km
16:58
16:53
17:01
16:54
7min
1
3min
Bagalkot
207 km
17:10
17:18
17:22
17:20
2min
2
12min
GULEDAGUDDA RD
219 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
2
1min
BADAMI
233 km
17:52
17:49
17:54
17:50
4min
1
2min
LAKHMAPUR
244 km
18:07
18:03
18:08
18:05
3min
1
1min
HOLE ALUR
252 km
18:17
18:15
18:18
18:16
2min
2
1min
MALLAPUR
269 km
18:34
18:35
18:36
18:36
On Time
1
2min
BALGANUR
278 km
18:46
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
1
4min
HOMBAL
287 km
19:00
19:03
19:04
19:04
On Time
1
4min
Gadag Jn
300 km
19:22
19:38
19:41
19:40
1min
3
19min
Kanginhal
309 km
19:52
19:50
19:52
19:51
1min
-
-
HARLAPUR
319 km
20:01
20:02
20:23
20:03
20min
-
22min
Sompur Road
327 km
20:32
20:13
20:33
20:14
19min
-
1min
Banni Koppa
335 km
20:38
20:23
20:39
20:24
15min
-
1min
Bhanapur
346 km
20:51
20:35
20:52
20:36
16min
2
1min
Koppal
358 km
21:05
20:48
21:06
20:50
16min
2
1min
GINIGERA
369 km
21:21
21:01
21:22
21:02
20min
-
1min
HITNAL
376 km
21:28
21:08
21:29
21:09
20min
1
1min
Munirabad
380 km
21:33
21:14
21:34
21:15
19min
1
1min
Hosapete Jn
386 km
21:58
22:00
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11305 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sur Gadag Exp 11305 train running or not?

A. Sur Gadag Exp 11305 train starts from Solapur Jn at 11:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sur Gadag Exp 11305 train now?

A. Check the location of Sur Gadag Exp 11305 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 48 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sur Gadag Exp 11305 train?

A. The last stop for Sur Gadag Exp 11305 train is Hosapete Jn(HPT). The train reaches Hosapete Jn at 21:58