Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

11601 Bina - Katni Memu Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11601 Bina - Katni Memu Express train live running status. 11601 Bina - Katni Memu Express train runs from Bina Jn (BINA) to Katni (KTE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 11601 train covers 32 stations. The departure time for 11601 Bina - Katni Memu Express from Bina Jn is 05:00. The arrival time to Katni is 11:50. The total distance covered by Bina - Katni Memu Express is 262 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bina Jn to Katni. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bina - Katni Memu Express - 11601.
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Yet to start from Bina Jn at 05:00
Refresh
Updated 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bina Jn
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
6
Source
Bina Malkhedi
4 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
2
2min
Baghora
9 km
05:17
05:17
05:18
05:18
On Time
2
1min
Khurai
21 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
2
2min
Sumreri
30 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
1
2min
Jeruwa Khera
39 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
1
2min
Isarwara
48 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
1
2min
Nariaoli
56 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
3
2min
RATONA
67 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
1
2min
Saugor
74 km
06:30
06:30
06:35
06:35
On Time
1
5min
Makronia
81 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
2
2min
Lidhora Khurd
88 km
06:56
06:56
06:58
06:58
On Time
1
2min
Girwar
98 km
07:06
07:06
07:08
07:08
On Time
1
2min
DANGIDHAR
105 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
1
2min
Ganeshganj
112 km
07:23
07:23
07:25
07:25
On Time
1
2min
Patharia
125 km
07:36
07:36
07:38
07:38
On Time
2
2min
Aslana
139 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
3
2min
Damoh
151 km
08:05
08:05
08:10
08:10
On Time
2
5min
KARHIYA BHADELI
159 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
2
2min
Bandakpur
167 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
2
2min
Ghatera
177 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
2
2min
Golapatti
186 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
1
2min
Sagoni
193 km
08:56
08:56
08:58
08:58
On Time
1
2min
Ratangaon
204 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
1
2min
Salaia
212 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
1
2min
Bakhleta
222 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
3
2min
Rithi
230 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
3
2min
PATOHAN
236 km
10:03
10:03
10:05
10:05
On Time
1
2min
Hardua
245 km
10:33
10:33
10:35
10:35
On Time
1
2min
MAJHGAWAN PHATA
254 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
1
2min
Katni Murwara
260 km
11:15
11:15
11:20
11:20
On Time
1
5min
Katni
262 km
11:50
11:50
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11601 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bina - Katni Memu Express 11601 train running or not?

A. Bina - Katni Memu Express 11601 train starts from Bina Jn at 05:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bina - Katni Memu Express 11601 train now?

A. Check the location of Bina - Katni Memu Express 11601 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 32 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bina - Katni Memu Express 11601 train?

A. The last stop for Bina - Katni Memu Express 11601 train is Katni(KTE). The train reaches Katni at 11:50