Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

13253 Howrah - Rajgir Tri-weekly Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13253 Howrah - Rajgir Tri-weekly Express train live running status. 13253 Howrah - Rajgir Tri-weekly Express train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Rajgir (RGD) on Tue, Fri, Sun. 13253 train covers 7 stations. The departure time for 13253 Howrah - Rajgir Tri-weekly Express from Howrah Jn is 11:05. The arrival time to Rajgir is 21:00. The total distance covered by Howrah - Rajgir Tri-weekly Express is 492 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Rajgir. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Howrah - Rajgir Tri-weekly Express - 13253.
Yesterday
23-07-2024
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 11:05
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
93 km
12:16
12:16
12:21
12:21
On Time
-
5min
Asansol Jn
199 km
14:11
14:11
14:16
14:16
On Time
-
5min
Dhanbad Jn
257 km
15:45
15:45
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
5min
Koderma Jn
380 km
17:55
17:55
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
25min
Tilaya
446 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Rajgir
492 km
21:00
21:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Howrah - Rajgir Tri-weekly Express 13253 train running or not?

A. Howrah - Rajgir Tri-weekly Express 13253 train starts from Howrah Jn at 11:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Howrah - Rajgir Tri-weekly Express 13253 train now?

A. Check the location of Howrah - Rajgir Tri-weekly Express 13253 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 7 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Howrah - Rajgir Tri-weekly Express 13253 train?

A. The last stop for Howrah - Rajgir Tri-weekly Express 13253 train is Rajgir(RGD). The train reaches Rajgir at 21:00