more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16181Running Status

SMTWTFS
Monday
13-09-2021
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Tomorrow
18-09-2021
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
20:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Tambaram
24 km
21:09
21:10
Cancelled
-
-
Chengalpattu
55 km
21:38
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
Melmaruvattur
91 km
22:04
22:05
Cancelled
-
-
Villupuram Jn
158 km
23:10
23:15
Cancelled
-
-
Vridhachalam Jn
213 km
00:05
00:07
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruchchirapali
336 km
02:15
02:25
Cancelled
-
-
Pudukkottai
389 km
03:09
03:10
Cancelled
-
-
Chettinad
415 km
03:34
03:35
Cancelled
-
-
Karaikkudi Jn
426 km
03:50
03:55
Cancelled
-
-
Devakottai Road
431 km
04:02
04:03
Cancelled
-
-
Sivaganga
466 km
04:39
04:40
Cancelled
-
-
Manamadurai Jn
487 km
05:10
05:15
Cancelled
-
-
Narikkudi
508 km
05:39
05:40
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruchchuli
521 km
05:54
05:55
Cancelled
-
-
Aruppukkottai
532 km
06:04
06:05
Cancelled
-
-
Virudunagar Jn
554 km
06:43
06:45
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruttangal
575 km
07:01
07:02
Cancelled
-
-
Sivakasi
578 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
Srivilliputtur
595 km
07:24
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
Rajapalayam
606 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Sankarankovil
639 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
Pmbakvl Shandy
651 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kadayanallur
660 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Tenkasi Jn
676 km
08:58
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
Sengottai
684 km
09:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination