Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

16185 Velankanni Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16185 Velankanni Exp train live running status. 16185 Velankanni Exp train runs from Chennai Egmore (MS) to VELLANKANNI (VLNK) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16185 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 16185 Velankanni Exp from Chennai Egmore is 22:00. The arrival time to VELLANKANNI is 06:30. The total distance covered by Velankanni Exp is 353 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chennai Egmore to VELLANKANNI. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Velankanni Exp - 16185.
Monday
26-02-2024
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Today
28-02-2024
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
Yet to start from Chennai Egmore at 22:00
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
Source
Tambaram
24 km
22:29
22:29
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
1min
Chengalpattu
55 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
91 km
23:24
23:24
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
1min
Tindivanam
121 km
23:49
23:49
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
1min
Villupuram Jn
158 km
00:35
00:35
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
10min
Tirupadripulyur
201 km
01:34
01:34
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
1min
Cuddalore Port
205 km
01:44
01:44
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
1min
Chidambaram
243 km
02:34
02:34
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
1min
Sirkazhi
260 km
02:54
02:54
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
1min
Mayiladuturai J
280 km
03:25
03:25
03:27
03:27
On Time
-
2min
Peralam Jn
296 km
03:44
03:44
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
1min
Thiruvarur Jn
319 km
04:10
04:10
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
10min
Nagappattinam
342 km
04:45
04:45
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
10min
Vellankanni
353 km
06:30
06:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16185 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Velankanni Exp 16185 train running or not?

A. Velankanni Exp 16185 train starts from Chennai Egmore at 22:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Velankanni Exp 16185 train now?

A. Check the location of Velankanni Exp 16185 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Velankanni Exp 16185 train?

A. The last stop for Velankanni Exp 16185 train is VELLANKANNI(VLNK). The train reaches VELLANKANNI at 06:30