Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16723 Anantapuri Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16723 Anantapuri Exp train live running status. 16723 Anantapuri Exp train runs from Chennai Egmore (MS) to Kollam Jn (QLN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16723 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 16723 Anantapuri Exp from Chennai Egmore is 20:10. The arrival time to Kollam Jn is 11:50. The total distance covered by Anantapuri Exp is 859 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chennai Egmore to Kollam Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Anantapuri Exp - 16723.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Yet to start from Chennai Egmore at 20:10
Refresh
Updated 21hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
Source
Tambaram
24 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
55 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Madurantakam
80 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
91 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Tindivanam
121 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
158 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Vridhachalam Jn
213 km
23:30
23:30
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
336 km
01:30
01:30
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
430 km
02:52
02:52
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
3min
Madurai Jn
493 km
03:50
03:50
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
5min
Tirumangalam
510 km
04:14
04:14
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
1min
Virudunagar Jn
536 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
2min
Satur
563 km
04:57
04:57
04:58
04:58
On Time
-
1min
Kovilpatti
585 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Tirunelveli
650 km
06:45
06:45
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
5min
Nanguneri
678 km
07:17
07:17
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
1min
Valliyur
692 km
07:28
07:28
07:29
07:29
On Time
-
1min
Aralvaymozhi
710 km
07:47
07:47
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
1min
Nager Coil Town
728 km
08:47
08:47
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
3min
Eraniel
742 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Kulitthurai
757 km
09:25
09:25
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
3min
Parashshala
765 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Neyyattinkara
777 km
09:52
09:52
09:53
09:53
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
795 km
10:15
10:15
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
5min
Varkalasivagiri
835 km
10:56
10:56
10:57
10:57
On Time
-
1min
Paravur
847 km
11:09
11:09
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
859 km
11:50
11:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16723 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Anantapuri Exp 16723 train running or not?

A. Anantapuri Exp 16723 train starts from Chennai Egmore at 20:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Anantapuri Exp 16723 train now?

A. Check the location of Anantapuri Exp 16723 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Anantapuri Exp 16723 train?

A. The last stop for Anantapuri Exp 16723 train is Kollam Jn(QLN). The train reaches Kollam Jn at 11:50