Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16794 Fd Rmm Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16794 Fd Rmm Spl train live running status. 16794 Fd Rmm Spl train runs from Ayodhaya Cant (AYC) to Rameswaram (RMM) on Wed. 16794 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 16794 Fd Rmm Spl from Ayodhaya Cant is 23:18. The arrival time to Rameswaram is 03:03. The total distance covered by Fd Rmm Spl is 2920 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ayodhaya Cant to Rameswaram. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Fd Rmm Spl - 16794.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Overall delay: 17min
Crossed Nagpur at
Refresh
Updated 9hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ayodhaya Cant
-
Source
23:18
23:10
8min
2
Source
Ayodhya
7 km
23:29
23:28
23:38
23:30
8min
2
9min
Shahganj Jn
105 km
01:25
00:56
01:35
00:58
37min
1
10min
Jaunpur Jn
138 km
02:05
01:46
02:15
01:48
27min
2
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
252 km
04:53
05:00
05:37
05:25
12min
9
44min
Satna
429 km
08:32
08:30
08:41
08:35
6min
1
9min
Jabalpur
618 km
11:17
11:00
11:39
11:10
29min
1
22min
Itarsi Jn
863 km
14:27
14:30
14:40
On Time
4
-
Nagpur
1161 km
19:22
19:05
19:10
On Time
2
-
Chandrapur
1356 km
21:45
21:47
42min
1
2min
Balharshah
1369 km
22:55
23:00
On Time
1
5min
Warangal
1613 km
02:03
02:05
On Time
1
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1819 km
06:05
06:15
On Time
8
10min
Gudur Jn
2113 km
10:41
10:38
10:45
10:40
3min
1
4min
Chennai Egmore
2255 km
13:40
13:40
14:05
14:00
On Time
5
25min
Villupuram Jn
2413 km
16:23
16:15
16:28
16:20
8min
4
5min
Tirupadripulyur
2456 km
17:12
17:04
17:13
17:05
8min
1
1min
Mayiladuturai J
2536 km
18:43
18:43
18:52
18:45
On Time
3
9min
Kumbakonam
2567 km
19:18
19:15
19:20
19:17
3min
1
2min
Thanjavur
2606 km
20:26
20:23
20:28
20:25
3min
3
2min
Tiruchchirapali
2656 km
21:50
21:50
22:28
22:00
On Time
5
38min
Manamadurai Jn
2807 km
00:27
00:35
00:33
00:40
On Time
1
6min
Rameswaram
2920 km
03:03
03:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16794 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Fd Rmm Spl 16794 train running or not?

A. Fd Rmm Spl 16794 train starts from Ayodhaya Cant at 23:18. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Fd Rmm Spl 16794 train now?

A. Check the location of Fd Rmm Spl 16794 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Fd Rmm Spl 16794 train?

A. The last stop for Fd Rmm Spl 16794 train is Rameswaram(RMM). The train reaches Rameswaram at 03:03
Faizabad to Rameswaram Trains Running Status