Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16811 Mayiladuturai - Salem Memu Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16811 Mayiladuturai - Salem Memu Express train live running status. 16811 Mayiladuturai - Salem Memu Express train runs from Mayiladuturai J (MV) to Salem Jn (SA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16811 train covers 46 stations. The departure time for 16811 Mayiladuturai - Salem Memu Express from Mayiladuturai J is 06:35. The arrival time to Salem Jn is 13:59. The total distance covered by Mayiladuturai - Salem Memu Express is 282 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mayiladuturai J to Salem Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mayiladuturai - Salem Memu Express - 16811.
Tuesday
16-07-2024
Yesterday
17-07-2024
Today
18-07-2024
Tomorrow
19-07-2024
Overall delay: 14min
Reached Ponmlai Gld Rck at 09:21
Refresh
Updated 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mayiladuturai J
-
Source
06:35
06:20
15min
5
Source
Kuttalam
8 km
06:48
06:33
06:49
06:34
15min
1
1min
NARASINGAMPET
15 km
06:55
06:40
06:56
06:41
15min
1
1min
Aduturai
19 km
07:02
06:47
07:03
06:48
15min
1
1min
Tiruvidalmarudr
23 km
07:06
06:51
07:07
06:52
15min
1
1min
TIRUNAGESVARAM
26 km
07:10
06:55
07:11
06:56
15min
1
1min
Kumbakonam
31 km
07:17
07:02
07:19
07:04
15min
1
2min
DARASURAM
35 km
07:24
07:09
07:25
07:10
15min
1
1min
Swamimalai
38 km
07:28
07:13
07:29
07:14
15min
1
1min
Sundaraprmlkoil
40 km
07:33
07:18
07:34
07:19
15min
1
1min
Papanasam
45 km
07:39
07:24
07:40
07:25
15min
1
1min
pandaravadai
48 km
07:44
07:29
07:45
07:30
15min
2
1min
AYYAMPET
53 km
07:48
07:33
07:49
07:34
15min
1
1min
PASUPATIKOVIL
55 km
07:52
07:37
07:53
07:38
15min
1
1min
TITTE
60 km
08:00
07:45
08:01
07:46
15min
1
1min
Thanjavur
70 km
08:16
08:01
08:18
08:03
15min
1
2min
ALAKKUDI
80 km
08:31
08:16
08:32
08:17
15min
1
1min
Budalur
87 km
08:40
08:25
08:41
08:26
15min
1
1min
AIYANAPURAM
92 km
08:47
08:32
08:48
08:33
15min
1
1min
SOLGAMPATTI
99 km
08:54
08:39
08:55
08:40
15min
1
1min
TONDAMANPATTI
105 km
09:02
08:47
09:03
08:48
15min
1
1min
Tiruverumbur
110 km
09:09
08:54
09:10
08:55
15min
1
1min
MANJATTIDAL
115 km
09:17
09:02
09:18
09:03
15min
1
1min
Ponmlai Gld Rck
117 km
09:21
09:09
09:10
12min
2
1min
Tiruchchirapali
120 km
09:30
09:40
14min
2
10min
Tiruchrpli Plki
122 km
10:00
09:46
10:01
09:47
14min
1
1min
Tirchrpali Fort
124 km
10:12
09:58
10:14
10:00
14min
1
2min
Muttarasanallur
130 km
10:23
10:09
10:24
10:10
14min
1
1min
Jiyapuram
135 km
10:29
10:15
10:30
10:16
14min
1
1min
Elamanur
139 km
10:34
10:20
10:35
10:21
14min
1
1min
Perugamani
142 km
10:39
10:25
10:40
10:26
14min
1
1min
Pettaivayatalai
148 km
10:46
10:32
10:47
10:33
14min
1
1min
Kulitalai
157 km
10:58
10:44
10:59
10:45
14min
1
1min
Lalapet
166 km
11:08
10:54
11:09
10:55
14min
1
1min
MAHADANAPURAM
171 km
11:15
11:01
11:16
11:02
14min
1
1min
Sithalavai
173 km
11:20
11:06
11:21
11:07
14min
1
1min
Mayanoor
178 km
11:26
11:12
11:27
11:13
14min
1
1min
virarakkiyam
187 km
11:35
11:21
11:36
11:22
14min
1
1min
Karur
196 km
11:57
11:43
11:59
11:45
14min
3
2min
Vangal Halt
208 km
12:08
11:54
12:09
11:55
14min
1
1min
MOHANUR
212 km
12:18
12:04
12:19
12:05
14min
1
1min
Namakkal
230 km
12:43
12:29
12:44
12:30
14min
2
1min
Kalangani
242 km
12:56
12:42
12:57
12:43
14min
1
1min
RASIPURAM
256 km
13:08
12:54
13:09
12:55
14min
2
1min
Mallur
268 km
13:23
13:09
13:24
13:10
14min
1
1min
Salem Jn
282 km
13:59
13:45
Destination
14min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Mayiladuturai - Salem Memu Express 16811 train running or not?

A. Mayiladuturai - Salem Memu Express 16811 train starts from Mayiladuturai J at 06:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mayiladuturai - Salem Memu Express 16811 train now?

A. Check the location of Mayiladuturai - Salem Memu Express 16811 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 46 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mayiladuturai - Salem Memu Express 16811 train?

A. The last stop for Mayiladuturai - Salem Memu Express 16811 train is Salem Jn(SA). The train reaches Salem Jn at 13:59