Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16812 Salem - Mayiladuthurai Memu Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16812 Salem - Mayiladuthurai Memu Express train live running status. 16812 Salem - Mayiladuthurai Memu Express train runs from Salem Jn (SA) to Mayiladuturai J (MV) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16812 train covers 46 stations. The departure time for 16812 Salem - Mayiladuthurai Memu Express from Salem Jn is 14:05. The arrival time to Mayiladuturai J is 21:45. The total distance covered by Salem - Mayiladuthurai Memu Express is 282 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Salem Jn to Mayiladuturai J. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Salem - Mayiladuthurai Memu Express - 16812.
Friday
12-07-2024
Yesterday
13-07-2024
Today
14-07-2024
Tomorrow
15-07-2024
Yet to start from Salem Jn at 14:05
Refresh
Updated 1hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Salem Jn
-
Source
14:05
14:05
On Time
3
Source
Mallur
13 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
2
1min
RASIPURAM
25 km
14:32
14:32
14:33
14:33
On Time
2
1min
Kalangani
39 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
1
1min
Namakkal
51 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
2
1min
MOHANUR
69 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
1
1min
Karur
85 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
3
2min
virarakkiyam
95 km
15:51
15:51
15:52
15:52
On Time
1
1min
Mayanoor
104 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
1
1min
Sithalavai
108 km
16:04
16:04
16:05
16:05
On Time
1
1min
MAHADANAPURAM
110 km
16:11
16:11
16:12
16:12
On Time
1
1min
Lalapet
115 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
1
1min
Kulitalai
124 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
1
1min
Pettaivayatalai
133 km
16:46
16:46
16:47
16:47
On Time
1
1min
Perugamani
139 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
1
1min
Elamanur
142 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
1
1min
Jiyapuram
146 km
17:03
17:03
17:04
17:04
On Time
1
1min
Muttarasanallur
151 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
1
1min
Tirchrpali Fort
158 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
1
2min
Tiruchrpli Plki
160 km
17:30
17:30
17:31
17:31
On Time
1
1min
Tiruchchirapali
161 km
17:55
17:55
18:05
18:05
On Time
4
10min
Ponmlai Gld Rck
164 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
2
1min
MANJATTIDAL
166 km
18:20
18:20
18:21
18:21
On Time
1
1min
Tiruverumbur
171 km
18:27
18:27
18:28
18:28
On Time
3
1min
TONDAMANPATTI
176 km
18:33
18:33
18:34
18:34
On Time
2
1min
SOLGAMPATTI
182 km
18:40
18:40
18:41
18:41
On Time
1
1min
AIYANAPURAM
189 km
18:46
18:46
18:47
18:47
On Time
1
1min
Budalur
194 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
2
1min
ALAKKUDI
202 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
1
1min
Thanjavur
211 km
19:14
19:14
19:16
19:16
On Time
2
2min
TITTE
221 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
1
1min
PASUPATIKOVIL
226 km
19:36
19:36
19:37
19:37
On Time
1
1min
AYYAMPET
229 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
1
1min
pandaravadai
233 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
1
1min
Papanasam
236 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
1
1min
Sundaraprmlkoil
241 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
1
1min
Swamimalai
243 km
20:07
20:07
20:08
20:08
On Time
1
1min
DARASURAM
246 km
20:12
20:12
20:13
20:13
On Time
1
1min
Kumbakonam
250 km
20:19
20:19
20:21
20:21
On Time
1
2min
TIRUNAGESVARAM
255 km
20:25
20:25
20:26
20:26
On Time
1
1min
Tiruvidalmarudr
259 km
20:31
20:31
20:32
20:32
On Time
1
1min
Aduturai
262 km
20:38
20:38
20:39
20:39
On Time
1
1min
NARASINGAMPET
267 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
1
1min
Kuttalam
273 km
20:51
20:51
20:52
20:52
On Time
1
1min
Mayiladuturai J
282 km
21:45
21:45
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Salem - Mayiladuthurai Memu Express 16812 train running or not?

A. Salem - Mayiladuthurai Memu Express 16812 train starts from Salem Jn at 14:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Salem - Mayiladuthurai Memu Express 16812 train now?

A. Check the location of Salem - Mayiladuthurai Memu Express 16812 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 46 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Salem - Mayiladuthurai Memu Express 16812 train?

A. The last stop for Salem - Mayiladuthurai Memu Express 16812 train is Mayiladuturai J(MV). The train reaches Mayiladuturai J at 21:45