Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

17262 Tpty Gnt Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17262 Tpty Gnt Exp train live running status. 17262 Tpty Gnt Exp train runs from Tirupati (TPTY) to Guntur Jn (GNT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17262 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 17262 Tpty Gnt Exp from Tirupati is 19:35. The arrival time to Guntur Jn is 07:45. The total distance covered by Tpty Gnt Exp is 555 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tirupati to Guntur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tpty Gnt Exp - 17262.
Thursday
18-07-2024
Yesterday
19-07-2024
Today
20-07-2024
Tomorrow
21-07-2024
Yet to start from Tirupati at 19:35
Refresh
Updated 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
19:35
19:35
On Time
4
Source
Renigunta Jn
10 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
1
2min
Koduru
51 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
2
1min
Razampeta
85 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
2
1min
Nandalur
96 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
2
1min
Cuddapah
135 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
3
2min
Kamalapuram
159 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
2
1min
Yerraguntla
174 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
1
2min
Proddatur
189 km
23:04
23:04
23:05
23:05
On Time
2
1min
Jammalamadugu
207 km
23:19
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time
1
1min
Koilakuntla
253 km
00:04
00:04
00:05
00:05
On Time
1
1min
Banaganapalle
267 km
00:19
00:19
00:20
00:20
On Time
1
1min
Nandyal
297 km
01:50
01:50
01:55
01:55
On Time
2
5min
Giddalur
351 km
03:14
03:14
03:15
03:15
On Time
1
1min
Cumbum
385 km
03:49
03:49
03:50
03:50
On Time
2
1min
Markapur Road
411 km
04:14
04:14
04:15
04:15
On Time
2
1min
Donakonda
435 km
04:39
04:39
04:40
04:40
On Time
3
1min
Vinukonda
472 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
1
1min
Narasaraopet
509 km
05:44
05:44
05:45
05:45
On Time
1
1min
Guntur Jn
555 km
07:45
07:45
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Tpty Gnt Exp 17262 train running or not?

A. Tpty Gnt Exp 17262 train starts from Tirupati at 19:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tpty Gnt Exp 17262 train now?

A. Check the location of Tpty Gnt Exp 17262 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tpty Gnt Exp 17262 train?

A. The last stop for Tpty Gnt Exp 17262 train is Guntur Jn(GNT). The train reaches Guntur Jn at 07:45