Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

18086 Ranchi - Kharagpur Memu Express (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18086 Ranchi - Kharagpur Memu Express (unreserved) train live running status. 18086 Ranchi - Kharagpur Memu Express (unreserved) train runs from Ranchi (RNC) to Kharagpur Jn (KGP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18086 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 18086 Ranchi - Kharagpur Memu Express (unreserved) from Ranchi is 15:40. The arrival time to Kharagpur Jn is 23:20. The total distance covered by Ranchi - Kharagpur Memu Express (unreserved) is 328 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ranchi to Kharagpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ranchi - Kharagpur Memu Express (unreserved) - 18086.
Tuesday
16-07-2024
Yesterday
17-07-2024
Today
18-07-2024
Tomorrow
19-07-2024
Yet to start from Ranchi at 15:40
Refresh
Updated 1hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
Source
Namkon
4 km
15:46
15:46
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
1min
Tatisilwai
10 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
1min
Silli
53 km
16:42
16:42
16:43
16:43
On Time
-
1min
Muri
60 km
16:53
16:53
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
2min
Tulin
65 km
17:06
17:06
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
1min
Jhalida
72 km
17:16
17:16
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
1min
Begunkodar
77 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Kotshila
84 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Garh Jaipur
91 km
17:47
17:47
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
1min
Chas Road
98 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Gourinathdham
105 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Purulia Jn
120 km
18:30
18:30
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
10min
Anara
146 km
19:05
19:05
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
1min
Adra Jn
159 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
5min
Indrabil
173 km
19:48
19:48
19:49
19:49
On Time
-
1min
Sirjam
180 km
19:56
19:56
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
1min
Jhantipahari
189 km
20:05
20:05
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
1min
Chhatna
199 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Bankura
212 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Ondagram
228 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
1min
Bishnupur
243 km
20:57
20:57
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
1min
Piardoba
255 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Garhbeta
268 km
21:21
21:21
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
1min
Chandrakona Rd
280 km
21:33
21:33
21:34
21:34
On Time
-
1min
Salboni
291 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
Midnapore
315 km
22:16
22:16
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
2min
Gokulpur
322 km
22:29
22:29
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
1min
Girimaidan
326 km
22:37
22:37
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
328 km
23:20
23:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Ranchi - Kharagpur Memu Express (unreserved) 18086 train running or not?

A. Ranchi - Kharagpur Memu Express (unreserved) 18086 train starts from Ranchi at 15:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ranchi - Kharagpur Memu Express (unreserved) 18086 train now?

A. Check the location of Ranchi - Kharagpur Memu Express (unreserved) 18086 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ranchi - Kharagpur Memu Express (unreserved) 18086 train?

A. The last stop for Ranchi - Kharagpur Memu Express (unreserved) 18086 train is Kharagpur Jn(KGP). The train reaches Kharagpur Jn at 23:20