Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

18416 Puri Bbn Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18416 Puri Bbn Exp train live running status. 18416 Puri Bbn Exp train runs from Puri (PURI) to Barabil (BBN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18416 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 18416 Puri Bbn Exp from Puri is 06:19. The arrival time to Barabil is 16:48. The total distance covered by Puri Bbn Exp is 398 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Puri to Barabil. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Puri Bbn Exp - 18416.
Sunday
21-07-2024
Yesterday
22-07-2024
Today
23-07-2024
Tomorrow
24-07-2024
Overall delay: 8min
Reached Barabil at 16:48
Refresh
Updated 3hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
06:19
06:15
4min
5
Source
Sakhi Gopal
17 km
06:38
06:34
06:39
06:35
4min
3
1min
Delang
29 km
06:52
06:48
06:53
06:49
4min
1
1min
Khurda Road JN
44 km
07:15
07:05
07:20
07:10
10min
3
5min
Bhubaneswar
63 km
07:51
07:35
07:55
07:40
15min
2
4min
Cuttack
91 km
08:27
08:10
08:31
08:15
16min
4
4min
JAKHAPURA
155 km
09:39
08:59
09:41
09:01
40min
2
2min
SUKINDA ROAD
162 km
09:53
09:09
09:54
09:10
44min
1
1min
Baghuapal
171 km
10:05
09:19
10:07
09:20
47min
1
2min
TOMKA
179 km
10:17
09:28
10:19
09:29
50min
1
2min
Tangiriapal
189 km
10:32
09:39
10:34
09:40
54min
1
2min
Sagadapata
206 km
10:49
09:54
10:52
09:55
57min
3
3min
CHILIKIDARA
217 km
11:02
10:05
11:03
10:06
57min
1
1min
HARICHANDANPUR
228 km
11:12
10:16
11:14
10:17
57min
1
2min
NILAKANTHESWAR
239 km
11:23
10:27
11:24
10:28
56min
2
1min
SITABINJ
249 km
11:33
10:38
11:34
10:39
55min
2
1min
Basantapur
263 km
11:47
10:51
11:48
10:52
56min
1
1min
NARANPUR
272 km
11:56
11:01
11:57
11:02
55min
1
1min
KENDUJHARGARH
278 km
12:05
11:08
12:10
11:13
57min
1
5min
GOALDIH
289 km
12:27
11:24
12:29
11:25
1hr 4min
2
2min
PORJANPUR
296 km
12:39
11:32
12:41
11:33
1hr 8min
2
2min
Nayagarh
310 km
13:00
12:33
13:01
12:35
26min
1
1min
Jaroli
325 km
14:07
12:51
14:15
12:53
1hr 22min
1
8min
Banspani
334 km
14:23
13:11
14:23
13:12
1hr 11min
1
-
Murgamahadev Rd
343 km
14:30
13:26
14:30
13:27
1hr 3min
1
-
Deojhar
346 km
14:40
13:38
14:40
13:39
1hr 1min
2
-
Dangoaposi
367 km
14:59
14:30
15:00
15:00
On Time
1
1min
Noamundi
375 km
15:22
15:18
15:22
15:19
3min
2
-
Bara Jamda
389 km
15:32
15:37
15:38
15:38
On Time
2
1min
Barabil
398 km
16:48
16:40
Destination
8min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Puri Bbn Exp 18416 train running or not?

A. Puri Bbn Exp 18416 train starts from Puri at 06:19. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Puri Bbn Exp 18416 train now?

A. Check the location of Puri Bbn Exp 18416 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Puri Bbn Exp 18416 train?

A. The last stop for Puri Bbn Exp 18416 train is Barabil(BBN). The train reaches Barabil at 16:48