Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18416 Puri Bbn Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18416 Puri Bbn Exp train live running status. 18416 Puri Bbn Exp train runs from Puri (PURI) to Barabil (BBN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18416 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 18416 Puri Bbn Exp from Puri is . The arrival time to Barabil is 16:47. The total distance covered by Puri Bbn Exp is 397 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Puri to Barabil. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Puri Bbn Exp - 18416.
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Overall delay: 53min
Reached Noamundi at 16:12
Refresh
Updated 1hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
06:15
On Time
6
Source
Sakhi Gopal
16 km
06:35
06:34
06:35
On Time
3
-
Delang
28 km
06:47
06:48
06:48
06:49
On Time
1
1min
Khurda Road Jn
43 km
07:07
07:05
07:17
07:10
7min
1
10min
Bhubaneswar
62 km
07:31
07:35
07:42
07:40
2min
2
11min
Cuttack
90 km
08:13
08:10
08:34
08:15
19min
4
21min
Jakhapura
154 km
09:24
08:59
09:33
09:01
32min
2
9min
Sukinda Road
162 km
09:44
09:09
09:48
09:10
38min
1
4min
Baghuapal
171 km
09:57
09:19
09:20
On Time
1
-
Tomka
179 km
10:14
09:28
10:17
09:29
48min
1
3min
Tangiriapal
189 km
10:27
09:39
10:27
09:40
47min
1
-
Sagadapata
205 km
10:44
09:54
10:46
09:55
51min
3
2min
Chilikidara
215 km
10:52
10:05
10:53
10:06
47min
1
1min
Harichandanpur
227 km
11:07
10:16
11:11
10:17
54min
1
4min
Nilakantheswar
239 km
11:20
10:27
11:21
10:28
53min
1
1min
Sitabinj
249 km
11:31
10:38
11:34
10:39
55min
2
3min
Basantapur
262 km
11:45
10:51
11:47
10:52
55min
1
2min
Naranpur
271 km
11:57
11:01
12:00
11:02
58min
1
3min
Kendujhargarh
277 km
12:07
11:08
12:12
11:13
59min
1
5min
Goaldih
288 km
12:23
11:24
12:29
11:25
1hr 4min
2
6min
Porjanpur
296 km
12:39
11:32
12:39
11:33
1hr 6min
1
-
Nayagarh
310 km
12:48
12:33
12:54
12:35
19min
1
6min
Jaroli
324 km
13:17
12:50
13:29
12:52
37min
1
12min
Banspani
334 km
13:46
13:12
13:13
On Time
1
-
Murgamahadev Rd
342 km
13:29
13:30
On Time
1
-
Deojhar
345 km
14:13
13:42
14:17
13:43
34min
1
4min
Dangoaposi
366 km
15:14
14:30
15:00
On Time
2
-
Noamundi
374 km
16:12
15:19
16:13
15:20
On Time
1
1min
Bara Jamda
388 km
16:28
15:39
16:29
15:40
49min
1
1min
Barabil
397 km
16:47
16:40
Destination
7min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18416 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Puri Bbn Exp 18416 train running or not?

A. Puri Bbn Exp 18416 train starts from Puri at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Puri Bbn Exp 18416 train now?

A. Check the location of Puri Bbn Exp 18416 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Puri Bbn Exp 18416 train?

A. The last stop for Puri Bbn Exp 18416 train is Barabil(BBN). The train reaches Barabil at 16:47
Puri to Barbil Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Puri to Barbil