Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

18423 Bbs Nygt Expres Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18423 Bbs Nygt Expres train live running status. 18423 Bbs Nygt Expres train runs from Bhubaneswar (BBS) to Nayagarh Town (NYGT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18423 train covers 7 stations. The departure time for 18423 Bbs Nygt Expres from Bhubaneswar is 18:40. The arrival time to Nayagarh Town is 20:45. The total distance covered by Bbs Nygt Expres is 85 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhubaneswar to Nayagarh Town. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bbs Nygt Expres - 18423.
Monday
17-06-2024
Yesterday
18-06-2024
Today
19-06-2024
Tomorrow
20-06-2024
Yet to start from Bhubaneswar at 18:40
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
Source
Khurda Road Jn
20 km
18:58
18:58
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Town
33 km
19:21
19:21
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
1min
Begunia
52 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Rajsunakhala
61 km
19:57
19:57
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
1min
Bolagarh Road
74 km
20:13
20:13
20:14
20:14
On Time
-
1min
Nayagarh Town
85 km
20:45
20:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Bbs Nygt Expres 18423 train running or not?

A. Bbs Nygt Expres 18423 train starts from Bhubaneswar at 18:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bbs Nygt Expres 18423 train now?

A. Check the location of Bbs Nygt Expres 18423 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 7 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bbs Nygt Expres 18423 train?

A. The last stop for Bbs Nygt Expres 18423 train is Nayagarh Town(NYGT). The train reaches Nayagarh Town at 20:45