Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

20409 Dec Bti Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20409 Dec Bti Sf Exp train live running status. 20409 Dec Bti Sf Exp train runs from Delhi Cantt (DEC) to Bathinda Jn (BTI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 20409 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 20409 Dec Bti Sf Exp from Delhi Cantt is 07:40. The arrival time to Bathinda Jn is 12:10. The total distance covered by Dec Bti Sf Exp is 300 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Delhi Cantt to Bathinda Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dec Bti Sf Exp - 20409.
Sunday
14-07-2024
Yesterday
15-07-2024
Today
16-07-2024
Tomorrow
17-07-2024
Arrived 20min early
Reached Bathinda Jn at 12:10
Refresh
Updated 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Delhi Cantt
-
Source
07:40
07:40
On Time
4
Source
Shakurbasti
13 km
08:15
08:08
08:19
08:10
9min
1
4min
Bahadurgarh
32 km
08:37
08:28
08:39
08:30
9min
1
2min
Rohtak Jn
73 km
09:08
08:57
09:13
08:59
14min
2
5min
Jind Jn
130 km
09:58
09:37
10:00
09:39
21min
4
2min
Narwana Jn
163 km
10:24
10:04
10:26
10:06
20min
3
2min
Jakhal Jn
202 km
10:50
10:34
10:52
10:36
16min
1
2min
Mansa
247 km
11:23
11:08
11:25
11:10
15min
1
2min
Bathinda Jn
300 km
12:10
12:30
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Dec Bti Sf Exp 20409 train running or not?

A. Dec Bti Sf Exp 20409 train starts from Delhi Cantt at 07:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dec Bti Sf Exp 20409 train now?

A. Check the location of Dec Bti Sf Exp 20409 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dec Bti Sf Exp 20409 train?

A. The last stop for Dec Bti Sf Exp 20409 train is Bathinda Jn(BTI). The train reaches Bathinda Jn at 12:10