Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22350 Vande Bharat Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22350 Vande Bharat Exp train live running status. 22350 Vande Bharat Exp train runs from Ranchi (RNC) to Patna Jn (PNBE) on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22350 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 22350 Vande Bharat Exp from Ranchi is 16:15. The arrival time to Patna Jn is . The total distance covered by Vande Bharat Exp is 379 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ranchi to Patna Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vande Bharat Exp - 22350.
Thursday
20-06-2024
Yesterday
21-06-2024
Today
22-06-2024
Tomorrow
23-06-2024
Overall delay: 2min
Crossed Jehanabad at 21:29
Refresh
Updated 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
16:15
16:15
On Time
1
Source
Mesra
20 km
16:32
16:35
16:37
16:37
On Time
2
2min
Barka Kana
74 km
17:19
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
3
5min
Hazaribagh Town
131 km
18:24
18:21
18:26
18:23
3min
1
2min
Koderma Jn
211 km
19:30
19:26
19:32
19:28
4min
6
2min
Gaya Jn
287 km
20:33
20:40
20:58
20:50
8min
4
10min
Jehanabad
334 km
21:21
21:25
21:29
21:27
2min
2
2min
Patna Jn
379 km
22:10
Destination
On Time
8
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Vande Bharat Exp 22350 train running or not?

A. Vande Bharat Exp 22350 train starts from Ranchi at 16:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vande Bharat Exp 22350 train now?

A. Check the location of Vande Bharat Exp 22350 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vande Bharat Exp 22350 train?

A. The last stop for Vande Bharat Exp 22350 train is Patna Jn(PNBE). The train reaches Patna Jn at