Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22649 Yercaud Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22649 Yercaud Express train live running status. 22649 Yercaud Express train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to Erode Jn (ED) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22649 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 22649 Yercaud Express from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 23:00. The arrival time to Erode Jn is 05:50. The total distance covered by Yercaud Express is 396 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Erode Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Yercaud Express - 22649.
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Today
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 23:00
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
23:00
23:00
On Time
11
Source
Perambur
6 km
23:14
23:14
23:15
23:15
On Time
2
1min
Tiruvallur
42 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
2
2min
Arakkonam Jn
69 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
1
2min
Katpadi Jn
130 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
1
2min
Jolarpettai
214 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
1
5min
Tirupattur Jn
221 km
02:19
02:19
02:20
02:20
On Time
1
1min
Morappur
268 km
02:59
02:59
03:00
03:00
On Time
3
1min
Bommidi
290 km
03:24
03:24
03:25
03:25
On Time
2
1min
Salem Jn
334 km
04:12
04:12
04:15
04:15
On Time
4
3min
Sankaridurg
375 km
04:54
04:54
04:55
04:55
On Time
1
1min
Erode Jn
396 km
05:50
05:50
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22649 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Yercaud Express 22649 train running or not?

A. Yercaud Express 22649 train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 23:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Yercaud Express 22649 train now?

A. Check the location of Yercaud Express 22649 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Yercaud Express 22649 train?

A. The last stop for Yercaud Express 22649 train is Erode Jn(ED). The train reaches Erode Jn at 05:50