Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22802 Mas Vskp Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22802 Mas Vskp Exp train live running status. 22802 Mas Vskp Exp train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP) on Sat. 22802 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 22802 Mas Vskp Exp from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 10:06. The arrival time to Visakhapatnam is 22:24. The total distance covered by Mas Vskp Exp is 780 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Visakhapatnam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mas Vskp Exp - 22802.
Yesterday
26-11-2022
On Time
Reached Visakhapatnam at 22:24
Refresh
Updated 12hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
10:06
10:00
6min
7
Source
Sullurupeta
82 km
11:22
11:13
11:23
11:15
8min
1
1min
Gudur Jn
137 km
12:13
11:53
12:16
11:55
21min
2
3min
Nellore
176 km
12:47
12:24
12:51
12:25
26min
2
4min
Ongole
292 km
14:09
13:54
14:13
13:55
18min
1
4min
Tenali Jn
399 km
15:40
15:18
15:43
15:20
23min
4
3min
Vijayawada Jn
431 km
16:14
16:00
16:10
On Time
1
-
Eluru
490 km
17:23
16:59
17:28
17:00
28min
2
5min
Tadepalligudem
538 km
18:11
17:34
18:14
17:35
39min
2
3min
Rajahmundry
580 km
18:56
18:18
19:11
18:20
51min
2
15min
Samalkot Jn
630 km
19:51
19:04
19:56
19:05
51min
1
5min
Annavaram
667 km
20:24
19:29
20:30
19:30
1hr
3
6min
Anakapalle
747 km
21:31
20:48
21:36
20:50
46min
3
5min
Duvvada
763 km
21:48
21:40
21:55
21:42
13min
4
7min
Visakhapatnam
780 km
22:24
22:30
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22802 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mas Vskp Exp 22802 train running or not?

A. Mas Vskp Exp 22802 train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 10:06. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mas Vskp Exp 22802 train now?

A. Check the location of Mas Vskp Exp 22802 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mas Vskp Exp 22802 train?

A. The last stop for Mas Vskp Exp 22802 train is Visakhapatnam(VSKP). The train reaches Visakhapatnam at 22:24