Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

22890 Puri Dgha Sup Ex Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22890 Puri Dgha Sup Ex train live running status. 22890 Puri Dgha Sup Ex train runs from Puri (PURI) to Digha (DGHA) on Sat. 22890 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 22890 Puri Dgha Sup Ex from Puri is 21:05. The arrival time to Digha is 08:17. The total distance covered by Puri Dgha Sup Ex is 549 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Puri to Digha. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Puri Dgha Sup Ex - 22890.
Overall delay: 1hr 42min
Reached Digha at 08:17
Refresh
Updated 42hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
21:05
21:05
On Time
7
Source
Khurda Road JN
44 km
22:22
21:35
22:28
21:40
48min
3
5min
Bhubaneswar
63 km
23:00
22:20
23:05
22:25
40min
1
5min
Cuttack
91 km
23:36
22:50
23:45
22:55
50min
1
5min
Jajpur K Road
163 km
00:50
23:38
00:54
23:40
1hr 14min
2
2min
Bhadrak
206 km
02:59
01:08
03:04
01:10
1hr 54min
3
2min
Balasore
268 km
03:51
01:46
03:57
01:48
2hr 9min
3
2min
Kharagpur Jn
387 km
05:20
03:27
05:22
03:32
1hr 50min
7
5min
Panskura
431 km
06:02
04:12
06:08
04:14
1hr 54min
1
2min
Tamluk
455 km
06:28
04:37
06:31
04:39
1hr 52min
1
2min
Kanthi P H
516 km
07:38
05:35
07:40
05:37
2hr 3min
2
2min
Digha
549 km
08:17
06:35
Destination
1hr 42min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22890 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Puri Dgha Sup Ex 22890 train running or not?

A. Puri Dgha Sup Ex 22890 train starts from Puri at 21:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Puri Dgha Sup Ex 22890 train now?

A. Check the location of Puri Dgha Sup Ex 22890 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Puri Dgha Sup Ex 22890 train?

A. The last stop for Puri Dgha Sup Ex 22890 train is Digha(DGHA). The train reaches Digha at 08:17