Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

24888 Bme Rksh Link Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 24888 Bme Rksh Link train live running status. 24888 Bme Rksh Link train runs from Barmer (BME) to Rishikesh (RKSH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 24888 train covers 40 stations. The departure time for 24888 Bme Rksh Link from Barmer is . The arrival time to Rishikesh is 10:30. The total distance covered by Bme Rksh Link is 1191 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Barmer to Rishikesh. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bme Rksh Link - 24888.
Tuesday
18-06-2024
Yesterday
19-06-2024
Today
20-06-2024
Tomorrow
21-06-2024
Yet to start from Barmer at
Refresh
Updated 21hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barmer
-
Source
06:45
On Time
-
Source
Baytu
46 km
07:20
07:22
On Time
-
2min
Balotra Jn
96 km
08:03
08:08
On Time
-
5min
Samdhari Jn
128 km
08:45
08:50
On Time
-
5min
Luni Jn
177 km
09:42
09:45
On Time
-
3min
Jodhpur Jn
209 km
10:25
10:35
On Time
-
10min
Pipar Road Jn
256 km
11:30
11:31
On Time
-
1min
Gotan
292 km
11:58
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Merta Road Jn
312 km
12:23
12:28
On Time
-
5min
Nagaur
369 km
13:27
13:32
On Time
-
5min
Nokha
421 km
14:09
14:11
On Time
-
2min
Deshnok
453 km
14:56
14:58
On Time
-
2min
Bikaner Jn
485 km
16:30
17:00
On Time
-
30min
Lalgarh Jn
489 km
17:12
17:15
On Time
-
3min
Lunkaransar
565 km
18:18
18:20
On Time
-
2min
Mahajan
604 km
18:53
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Suratgarh Jn
667 km
19:50
20:00
On Time
-
10min
Pili Bangan
692 km
20:23
20:25
On Time
-
2min
Hanumangarh Jn
717 km
20:50
21:00
On Time
-
10min
Sangaria
744 km
21:26
21:28
On Time
-
2min
Mandi Dabwali
774 km
22:03
22:05
On Time
-
2min
Sangat
793 km
22:25
22:27
On Time
-
2min
Bathinda Jn
809 km
23:20
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
30min
Bathinda Cantt.
818 km
00:10
00:10
00:12
00:12
On Time
-
2min
Rampura Phul
842 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Tapa
855 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
2min
Barnala
874 km
01:12
01:12
01:14
01:14
On Time
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
905 km
01:42
01:42
01:47
01:47
On Time
-
5min
Nabha
932 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
2min
Patiala
957 km
02:30
02:30
02:32
02:32
On Time
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
983 km
03:12
03:12
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
3min
Ambala City
1003 km
03:34
03:34
03:36
03:36
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1011 km
03:55
03:55
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
50min
Yamunanagar Jud
1062 km
05:54
05:54
05:56
05:56
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
1092 km
07:05
07:05
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
10min
Roorkee
1127 km
07:45
07:45
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
2min
Jwalapur
1164 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Haridwar Jn
1168 km
09:19
09:19
09:29
09:29
On Time
-
10min
Raiwala
1179 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
1min
Rishikesh
1191 km
10:30
10:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Bme Rksh Link 24888 train running or not?

A. Bme Rksh Link 24888 train starts from Barmer at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bme Rksh Link 24888 train now?

A. Check the location of Bme Rksh Link 24888 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 40 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bme Rksh Link 24888 train?

A. The last stop for Bme Rksh Link 24888 train is Rishikesh(RKSH). The train reaches Rishikesh at 10:30