Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

52456 Himalyan Queen Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 52456 Himalyan Queen train live running status. 52456 Himalyan Queen train runs from Shimla (SML) to Kalka (KLK) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 52456 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 52456 Himalyan Queen from Shimla is . The arrival time to Kalka is 16:32. The total distance covered by Himalyan Queen is 94 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shimla to Kalka. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Himalyan Queen - 52456.
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
On Time
Reached Kalka at 16:32
Refresh
Updated 4hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shimla
-
Source
10:55
On Time
1
Source
Summer Hill
3 km
11:02
11:03
On Time
1
-
Jutogh
6 km
11:15
11:16
On Time
1
-
Taradevi
11 km
11:47
11:41
11:42
On Time
1
-
Shoghi
18 km
12:14
12:02
12:03
On Time
1
-
Kandaghat
37 km
13:14
13:12
13:33
13:17
16min
1
19min
Salogra
42 km
13:41
13:39
13:40
On Time
1
-
Solan
49 km
13:58
14:01
14:05
14:02
3min
1
7min
Barog
53 km
14:14
14:16
14:28
14:25
3min
1
14min
Dharmpur Hmchl
62 km
14:52
14:53
15:00
14:55
5min
1
8min
Kalka
94 km
16:32
16:35
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

52456 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Himalyan Queen 52456 train running or not?

A. Himalyan Queen 52456 train starts from Shimla at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Himalyan Queen 52456 train now?

A. Check the location of Himalyan Queen 52456 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Himalyan Queen 52456 train?

A. The last stop for Himalyan Queen 52456 train is Kalka(KLK). The train reaches Kalka at 16:32